2008 CHESAPEAKEMAN AQUA VELO
                     Swim 2.4 miles * Bike 112 miles 
              Saturday, September 27, 2008 - Cambridge, MD
          Race director: Robert Vigorito *** Timing: Sommer Sports

 AQUA VELA MALES OVERALL
--------------------------------------------------


                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 SCOTT DUPREX            40 BAYONNE NJ            5:51:37.00    1   57:43    6  3:20    1 4:50:35  23.1         
    2 CRAIG SHECKLER          39 MACUNGIE PA           6:10:46.00   11 1:09:07   10  3:49    2 4:57:51  22.6         
    3 JERRY PARKS             40 BETHESDA MD           6:29:09.20    7 1:05:56   41  6:37    3 5:16:38  21.2         
    4 BRIAN TOOMEY            44 ANNAPOLIS MD          6:35:04.65    4 1:03:46   35  5:54    5 5:19:26  21.0    6:00 
    5 GREGORY CHAPMAN         26 GERMANTOWN MD         6:38:41.60   22 1:13:36    5  3:17    7 5:21:50  20.9         

 AQUA VELA FEMALES OVERALL
--------------------------------------------------


                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 JESSICA CHONG           23 ALLENTOWN PA          6:36:40.70    3 1:03:40    1  1:56    1 5:25:06  20.7    6:00 
    2 ANN CUTRELL             50 LIGONIER PA           6:58:37.10    5 1:08:03    7  4:48    3 5:45:48  19.4         
    3 TAMARA BRUCE            33 FREDERICK MD          7:02:48.95    4 1:07:03    8  4:59    4 5:50:48  19.2         
    4 ROSEANN DOUGHERTY       49 GLENWWOD MD           7:04:32.20    7 1:15:57    4  3:40    2 5:44:56  19.5         
    5 ESTER SCHAFTEL          44 BALTIMORE MD          7:27:54.55   11 1:24:03    6  4:21    5 5:59:32  18.7         

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 BRITTANY BURTNER        24 CAMBRIDGE MD          8:13:24.40    1 1:34:07    1  5:49    1 6:33:29  17.1         

MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 ERIC CLARK              20 SHELTER ISLAND NY     7:00:57.55    1 1:18:36    1  5:33    1 5:36:51  19.9         
    2 MICHAEL DI MARCO        23 WASHINGTON DC         7:22:22.05    2 1:32:24    2  9:23    2 5:40:37  19.7         


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 REBECCA FOX             25 CAMBRIDGE MD          7:29:30.40    1 1:03:18    1  2:59    1 6:23:15  17.5         
    2 WENDY SCHOLFIELD        26 CROFTON MD            7:56:16.15    2 1:18:34    2  4:01    2 6:33:42  17.1         

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 KEVIN KENDRO            29 NEW MARKET MD                       1 1:15:51    1  3:25                            

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 CATHERINE LUNDIN        32 REHOBOTH BEACH DE     7:37:00.35    1 1:00:38    1  6:44    1 6:29:40  17.2         

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 MICHAEL REED            30 CROFTON MD            6:47:17.25    3 1:13:32    3  5:17    1 5:28:29  20.5         
    2 ANTHONY CONTI           34 WEST FRIENDSHIP MD    7:03:50.95    5 1:14:52    2  3:59    2 5:39:02  19.8    6:00 
    3 BRYAN KELLEY            34 RICHMOND VA           7:25:21.10    4 1:13:35    6 10:44    3 5:55:04  18.9    6:00 
    4 JEREMY BLEY             30 PARKVILLE MD          8:10:10.95    2 1:09:29    5  7:19    4 6:53:24  16.3         
    5 JUSTIN BRANSON          34 WASHINGTON DC         9:13:31.45    6 1:49:43    4  6:33    5 7:11:17  15.6    6:00 
    6 JONATHAN LOK            30 BURKE VA                            1 1:03:55    1  2:27                            

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 TAMMY MASON             39 MECHANICSVILLE VA     7:55:02.95    3 1:30:34    4  9:19    1 6:15:11  17.9         
    2 KAREN ASHBROOK-BARNES   39 VIENNA VA             8:31:20.45    2 1:26:45    2  7:54    2 6:56:43  16.1         
    3 NAOMI FURGIUELE         35 DOYLESTOWN PA         9:29:10.45    1 1:23:40    3  9:15    4 7:56:17  14.1         
    4 AMY LINZEY              37 OCEAN VIEW DE         9:30:50.95    5 1:44:29    1  7:01    3 7:39:22  14.6         
    5 HEIDI MILLER            37 MIDLOTHIAN VA                       4 1:41:28    5  9:25                            


MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 ANTHONY GUIDA           38 WASHINGTON DC         6:38:48.10    2 1:09:43    1  3:27    2 5:25:40  20.6         
    2 CHRIS RATCHFORD         37 MIDLOTHIAN VA         6:38:50.25    4 1:12:49    2  4:23    1 5:21:40  20.9         
    3 CHAZ REPAK              39 SOMERVILLE NJ         7:07:48.20   10 1:24:52   13 14:13    3 5:28:45  20.4         
    4 RICHARD GRIFFIN         38 PACIFIC PALISADES CA  7:09:24.65    1 1:03:50    5  5:42    5 5:59:54  18.7         
    5 CRAIG ZALECK            37 HOBOKEN NJ            7:17:36.85    3 1:11:28    6  5:51    7 6:00:19  18.7         
    6 MICHAEL LAFIANDRA       37 FALLSTON MD           7:18:57.30    5 1:14:02    3  4:50    6 6:00:06  18.7         
    7 DOMINIC MALLEO          36 MORRISTOWN NJ         7:22:55.30    7 1:22:52    4  5:26    4 5:54:39  18.9         
    8 JASON MELVIN            38 SPARKS MD             7:40:09.70    6 1:18:10    7  7:18    9 6:14:43  17.9         
    9 RICHARD MALONEY         37 SCOTCH PLAINS NJ      7:52:16.70   12 1:29:11    8  9:42    8 6:13:26  18.0         
   10 MARCOS OTAZO            38 ELLICOTT CITY MD      8:05:04.65   11 1:25:17   12 14:05   10 6:25:44  17.4         
   11 JOHN WILCOX             39 PITTSBURG PA          8:11:10.65    8 1:23:35    9  9:50   11 6:37:47  16.9         
   12 CHRISTOPHER LYONS       39 RICHMOND VA           8:21:15.65    9 1:24:35   11 11:47   12 6:44:55  16.6         
   13 BRAD MASON              39 MECHANICSVILLE VA     9:58:47.30   13 1:34:29   10 10:12   13 8:14:08  13.6         

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 KAREN FRANKE            43 VIRGINIA BEACH VA     7:45:47.35    1 1:25:37    1  3:03    1 6:17:09  17.8         
    2 KATHRYN OLIVER          40 RICHMOND VA           8:50:24.40    3 1:34:50    4  8:44    3 7:06:52  15.7         
    3 LAURA LANE              41 DUNN LORING VA        9:10:49.70    6 1:52:13    3  7:20    2 7:05:19  15.8    6:00 
    4 MOLLY WASH              41 RICHMOND VA           9:24:35.45    4 1:43:39    7 14:57    4 7:26:01  15.1         
    5 CHARLOTTE MASHBURN      41 MIDLOTHIAN VA         9:48:34.80    5 1:45:08    6 14:31    5 7:48:57  14.3         
    6 TAMMY BERNSTEIN         42 JOHNSTOWN PA                        2 1:31:54    2  7:01                            
    7 CONNIE GLUECK           44 WILLIAMSBURG VA                     7 1:54:22    5  8:44                            


MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 KEN MCCORMICK           40 ELLICOTT CITY MD      6:40:03.60    1 1:00:28    4  4:33    1 5:35:03  20.1         
    2 PHILIP HUGO             43 SALISBURY MD          6:47:10.00                            2 5:42:02  19.6    6:00 
    3 DARIO TIRADO            40 ARLINGTON VA          7:14:49.50    5 1:17:52    1  2:13    5 5:54:46  18.9         
    4 SONNY SMITH             41 SALISBURY MD          7:22:59.70   10 1:31:37    5  4:58    3 5:46:27  19.4         
    5 ERIK COHEN              41 ELDERSBURG MD         7:25:33.90    9 1:28:54    9  6:20    4 5:50:21  19.2         
    6 MATTHEW CRAIG           44 BOWIE MD              7:39:07.80    4 1:14:01    3  3:42   10 6:21:25  17.6         
    7 JOSEPH WILCZYNSKI       43 CHEVY CHASE MD        7:40:18.20    8 1:23:10    8  5:37    7 6:11:33  18.1         
    8 CHRIS COMPONOVO         40 WILMINGTON DE         7:40:32.70    3 1:11:14   14  9:27    9 6:19:53  17.7         
    9 FRED MASHBURN           43 MIDLOTHAIN VA         7:48:13.20   11 1:32:12   15 10:12    6 6:05:52  18.4         
   10 PAUL SIESWERDA          42 MALDEN MA             7:57:34.85    6 1:20:41   11  6:58   13 6:29:57  17.2         
   11 ERIC SHERMAN            40 NEW YORK NY           7:58:14.85   12 1:34:50    6  5:27    8 6:18:00  17.8         
   12 BRIAN MUMAW             42 SANDY HOOK VA         8:05:12.15   13 1:35:23   12  7:05   11 6:22:46  17.6         
   13 STEVE KENNEDY           40 WYNNEWOOD PA          8:08:36.75   14 1:36:22   10  6:52   12 6:25:24  17.4         
   14 JONATHAN BERGMANN       44 WOODLAND PARK CO      8:39:28.65    2 1:03:23    2  2:44   15 7:33:23  14.8         
   15 GREG LANE               42 DUNN LORING VA        9:22:06.75   16 1:57:10   16 11:43   14 7:13:15  15.5         
   16 WILLIAM WEBB            40 OXFORD MD             9:31:52.25   15 1:38:02   13  7:42   16 7:46:10  14.4         
   17 WILLIAM VICKERS         43 CROWNSVILLE MD                      7 1:20:48    7  5:35                            

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 SHAWN SMITH             49 RICHMOND VA           8:56:36.45    3 1:32:02    4 10:23    2 7:08:13  15.7    6:00 
    2 SHARON DARBY            47 MIDLOTHIAN VA         8:56:37.70    4 1:33:17    3  9:43    1 7:07:39  15.7    6:00 
    3 DEBORAH BOWERS          45 VA                                  5 1:34:17    5 26:25                      18:00 
    4 STACY KARWACKI          47 BALTIMORE MD                        1 1:10:53    2  6:22                            
    5 JULIE CAPRIO            48 PARKVILLE MD                        2 1:18:59    1  5:13                            

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 BILL TERRY              45 SOUTHWICK MA          6:47:15.20    3 1:13:21    1  2:59    2 5:30:57  20.3         
    2 WILLIAM COQUELIN        48 ANNANDALE VA          6:50:53.20    6 1:17:10    7  5:38    1 5:28:07  20.5         
    3 KEVIN DOLAN             48 OWINGS MILLS MD       6:53:35.10    4 1:16:10    8  5:56    3 5:31:30  20.3         
    4 ANDY COURTNEY           45 CAMP HILL PA          6:53:59.80    1 1:06:18    2  4:16    4 5:43:28  19.6         
    5 DAN REYNOLDS            49 HARPERS FERRY WV      7:11:03.05    2 1:11:22    9  7:12    6 5:52:30  19.1         
    6 DANIEL NELLIUS          48 ANNAPOLIS MD          7:11:12.65    5 1:17:04    3  4:20    5 5:49:50  19.2         
    7 PETER FOLGER            48 OAKTON VA             7:38:13.95    7 1:18:39    6  5:36    7 6:14:01  18.0         
    8 LARRY URIE              47 ANNAPOLIS MD          7:55:46.00    8 1:19:24    5  5:21    8 6:25:03  17.5    6:00 
    9 JEFF FRIEDMAN           47 VOORHEES NJ           8:02:53.05    9 1:30:03    4  4:55    9 6:27:56  17.3         
   10 THOMAS RODRIGUEZ        48 RADNOR PA             8:49:36.80   10 1:53:36   10 15:21   10 6:40:41  16.8         


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 PATTY HILL              51 RICHMOND VA           8:48:25.40    1 1:41:03    1  8:44    1 6:58:40  16.1         

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 MICHAEL BLAIR           50 POWHATAN VA           6:50:35.80    5 1:17:31    1  4:02    1 5:29:04  20.4         
    2 STUART MCFARREN         52 ARLINGTON VA          7:21:08.05    6 1:23:51    6  7:28    4 5:49:51  19.2         
    3 DAVID LAIN              53 EASTON MD             7:27:41.05    9 1:38:39    5  6:05    3 5:42:58  19.6         
    4 HOWARD ANDREWS          52 HUMMELSTOWN PA        7:33:39.55    7 1:31:06    4  6:03    5 5:56:32  18.8         
    5 MARK GRAMINSKI          52 RED HOOK NY           7:43:24.00   10 1:56:13    2  4:44    2 5:42:29  19.6         
    6 ROBERT RUDOLPH          52 MECHANICSBURG PA      7:45:14.50    3 1:11:04    8  8:18    6 6:25:53  17.4         
    7 DOUG RICE               53 RUMSON NJ             8:05:42.15    2 1:07:30    7  7:57    7 6:50:16  16.4         
    8 ALAN RICKARD            51 CHANTILLY VA          8:41:13.25    1 1:07:20   10 19:30    8 7:14:24  15.5         
    9 KEITH MCCAFFREY         53 YORKTOWN VA           8:45:38.40    4 1:15:22    3  5:37    9 7:24:41  15.1         
   10 EDDY MOSER              53 ALEXANDRIA VA         9:32:30.15    8 1:35:09    9 11:08   10 7:40:15  14.6    6:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 PAT MACNABB             55 GLENWOOD MD           9:32:08.00    1 1:42:43    1 10:24    1 7:39:03  14.6         

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 LARRY GEPHART           57 BRANCHBURG NJ         6:39:59.95    1 1:17:13    2  5:43    1 5:17:05  21.2         
    2 CARLTON HAYWOOD         56 COLUMBIA MD           7:50:39.90    2 1:23:11    1  5:17    2 6:22:13  17.6         
    3 JOHN LEMMO              58 PRINCETON NJ          8:37:18.95    3 1:26:36    3  9:12    3 7:01:32  15.9         

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 


MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 
    1 DALLAS WOLFE            69 THE PLAINS VA         10:15:24.95    1 1:46:40    1 18:09    1 8:10:37  13.7         

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
----------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike   
Place Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Penalty
===== ====================== === =================== ===========  ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======