2008 CHESAPEAKEMAN TRIATHLON
             Swim 2.4 miles * Bike 112 miles * Run 26.2 miles
               Saturday, September 27, 2007 - Cambridge, MD
          Race director: Robert Vigorito *** Timing: Sommer Sports
                                                                      Page 1


  TOP SWIM TIMES - FEMALE
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Firstname  Lastname     S Ag City                    St  Swim    
===== ===== ======================= = == ========================== ======= 
    1   109 KELLY MCLAUGHLIN        F 30 DURHAM NC                     57:09 
    2   148 STEPHANIE SWIGART       F 27 HOCKESSIN DE                1:04:27 
    3    36 JOANNA CHAFFIN          F 39 MANLIUS NY                  1:07:20 
    4    16 DEBORAH BATTAGLIA       F 41 SALT LAKE CITY UT           1:08:13 
    5   128 KRISTEN ROE             F 40 MANLIUS NY                  1:08:40 
    6    75 ANNA HERN               F 28 GIDDINGS TX                 1:14:45 
    7    47 DELNORA ERICKSON        F 27 BETHESDA MD                 1:17:00 
    8    94 MARIANA LARA PLANAS     F 33 COLCHESTER VT               1:17:03 
    9    21 KAREN BERNHARD          F 38 RICHMOND VA                 1:17:28 
   10   121 ANGEOLINE PIGUAVE       F 38 COLLEGE POINT NY            1:17:52 

                                                                      Page 1


  TOP SWIM TIMES - MALE
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Firstname  Lastname     S Ag City                    St  Swim    
===== ===== ======================= = == ========================== ======= 
    1    99 HUNTER LUSSI            M 15 KENSINGTON MD                 55:36 
    2   130 ERIC ROY                M 35 GATINEAU CD                   56:37 
    3    11 JOHN AVERSA             M 33 ELLICOTT CITY MD              59:59 
    4    41 MATTHEW CRANDELL        M 23 BETHESDA MD                 1:00:35 
    5    95 STEPHEN LEVICKAS        M 42 WOOSTOCK MD                 1:00:41 
    6    48 JOHN FERNANDES          M 31 BALTIMORE MD                1:01:02 
    7    78 ERLING HOIE             M 40 CHATHAM NJ                  1:02:08 
    8    42 JOHN DEBERARDINIS       M 39 SALISBURY MD                1:02:26 
    9    59 DAVID GLOVER            M 37 RESTON VA                   1:03:53 
   10   111 BRENT MILLER            M 35 SOUTH RIDING VA             1:04:37