EAGLEMAN TRIATHLON
             Swim 1.2 miles * Bike 56 miles * Run 13.1 miles
                   Sunday, June 13, 2004 - Cambridge, MD
         Race director: Robert Vigorito *** Timing: CFT/Sommer Sports
                                                                      Page 1
FASTEST INDIVIDUAL BIKE SPLITS - MALE
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Firstname  Lastname     S Ag City                    St  Bike     Rate 
===== ===== ======================= = == ========================== ======= ==== 
    1     2 Christopher Legh        M 31 Cardiff CA                  2:03:33  27.2  
    2    18 Courtney Ogden          M 32 Perth                       2:06:14  26.6  
    3    16 Travis Kuhl             M 29 Lowville NY                 2:08:28  26.2  
    4    22 Bradley White           M 30 San Diego CA                2:09:42  25.9  
    5    23 Todd Wiley              M 34 Doylestown PA               2:10:15  25.8  
    6    14 Benjamin Harley         M 23 Sydney Australia            2:10:36  25.7  
    7    25 Andriy Yastrebov        M 34 Dade City FL                2:10:45  25.7  
    8    12 Ryan Jones              M 24 Paoli PA                    2:11:42  25.5  
    9     4 Matthew Clark           M 24 San Diego CA                2:12:14  25.4  
   10    21 Timothy Watson          M 33 Colchester VT               2:13:08  25.2  

                                                                      Page 1
FASTEST INDIVIDUAL BIKE SPLITS - FEMALE
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Firstname  Lastname     S Ag City                    St  Bike     Rate 
===== ===== ======================= = == ========================== ======= ==== 
    1     1 Natascha Badmann        F 37 Oftringen                   2:17:16  24.5  
    2    19 Bianca Simpson          F 28 Downingtown PA              2:19:33  24.1  
    3  1031 Allie Lawler            F 34 Stamford CT                 2:23:29  23.4  
    4     8 Desiree Ficker          F 27 Austin TX                   2:24:10  23.3  
    5  1012 Jacqui Gordon           F 31 Point Pleasant NJ           2:24:26  23.3  
    6   940 Connie Chow Dowler      F 29 Kensington MD               2:25:12  23.1  
    7    11 Melanie Holloway        F 34 Alpharetta GA               2:25:15  23.1  
    8     3 Kate Major              F 26 San Diego CA                2:25:28  23.1  
    9  1000 Kasey Carroll-Basso     F 34 Bradenton FL                2:25:55  23.0  
   10  1014 Dede Griesbauer         F 33 Boston MA                   2:25:57  23.0