EAGLEMAN TRIATHLON
             Swim 1.2 miles * Bike 56 miles * Run 13.1 miles
                   Sunday, June 13, 2004 - Cambridge, MD
         Race director: Robert Vigorito *** Timing: CFT/Sommer Sports



 OVERALL CLYDESDALE WINNER
--------------------------------------------------


      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace   Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile   Time    PENALTY
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ========= =======
 
    1   104 Michael Guzek           29 Arlington VA             4   29:01    9  2:33    2 2:22:47  23.5    2 2:54:20    2  1:49    2 1:36:59  7:25  4:33:07         

CLYDESDALES AGES 15 - 39 
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace   Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile   Time    PENALTY
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ========= =======
 
    1   114 Mark Foster             38 Bethel CT                3   29:00    5  2:18    1 2:19:07  24.2    1 2:50:25    9  2:40    3 1:41:46  7:47  4:34:50         
    2   170 Ryan Grove              33 Pittsburgh PA            8   34:59    8  2:28    2 2:25:25  23.1    3 3:02:51    2  1:50    1 1:36:52  7:24  4:41:32         
    3   300 C.R. Langhorne          38 Richmond VA              5   33:53    3  2:05    8 2:37:44  21.3    7 3:13:41    1  1:38    2 1:37:52  7:29  4:53:11         
    4   336 Jeffrey Kramer          28 New Britain CT           2   28:44    9  3:06   10 2:38:42  21.2    6 3:10:31    4  2:17    4 1:42:39  7:51  4:55:26         
    5   353 Chris Ornee             30 Annapolis MD             1   25:59    4  2:07   11 2:39:48  21.0    5 3:07:53   15  3:17    5 1:45:20  8:03  4:56:30         
    6   436 Josh Loew               39 Winston-Salem NC         4   30:38   24  4:18    3 2:26:13  23.0    2 3:01:08    8  2:39   11 2:00:01  9:10  5:03:47         
    7   468 Rick Armiger            33 Sparks MD               12   36:39   11  3:12    5 2:35:17  21.6    8 3:15:07   19  3:36    6 1:47:59  8:15  5:06:41         
    8   558 Clifton Chamberlin      29 Adelphi MD              15   38:02    1  1:52    4 2:27:50  22.7    4 3:07:44    6  2:38   14 2:04:59  9:33  5:15:20         
    9   676 Peter Michaud           33 Arlington VA            24   41:56   26  4:45    7 2:36:36  21.5   13 3:23:16   24  4:05    8 1:56:27  8:54  5:23:48         
   10   725 Sonny Smith             36 Salisbury MD            13   36:41    7  2:26    9 2:38:07  21.3   10 3:17:13    3  2:17   15 2:07:17  9:43  5:26:45         
   11   835 Jeffrey Melody          30 Annapolis MD            10   36:23   21  4:09   23 2:57:01  19.0   20 3:37:32   11  2:58    7 1:56:13  8:53  5:36:43         
   12   863 Robert Zeepvat          37 Brookside NJ            16   38:07    6  2:23    6 2:36:31  21.5    9 3:17:00    7  2:38   25 2:19:16 10:38  5:38:53         
   13   868 Kevin Krueger           33 Poolesville MD           6   34:43    2  2:02   12 2:41:40  20.8   11 3:18:23    5  2:22   24 2:18:50 10:36  5:39:34         
   14   924 Patrick Scanlon         33 Huntington NY           18   39:02   19  4:02   19 2:48:35  19.9   17 3:31:38   16  3:24   16 2:08:42  9:50  5:43:42         
   15   931 Paul Longenderfer       32 Lancaster PA            25   42:04   16  3:40   15 2:45:12  20.3   16 3:30:55   13  3:13   18 2:10:16  9:57  5:44:23         
   16   958 Lenny Rogers            37 Lincoln University PA   11   36:27   15  3:34   13 2:43:04  20.6   12 3:23:04   18  3:33   26 2:20:14 10:43  5:46:50         
   17   964 Louis Savastani         35 Narberth PA             14   37:33   28  5:15   14 2:43:23  20.6   15 3:26:10   28  4:20   22 2:16:44 10:27  5:47:13         
   18   984 Garrett Luebker         30 Edgewater MD            21   39:48   30  5:50   24 3:01:20  18.5   25 3:46:57   22  3:56   10 1:57:51  9:00  5:48:43         
   19  1006 Keith Klinger           26 Arlington VA             9   35:53   18  3:57   17 2:45:27  20.3   14 3:25:16   23  3:59   29 2:22:21 10:52  5:51:35         
   20  1009 David Jenkinson         36 Centreville VA          29   43:30   31  6:50   18 2:47:31  20.1   21 3:37:50   26  4:12   17 2:09:46  9:55  5:51:47         
   21  1011 James Roeder            35 Titusville PA           17   38:59   14  3:31   31 3:09:46  17.7   26 3:52:14   12  3:01    9 1:56:48  8:55  5:52:02         
   22  1048 Richard Kirby           39 Clarksville MD          20   39:47   20  4:05   22 2:54:22  19.3   22 3:38:14   25  4:11   19 2:13:51 10:14  5:56:16         
   23  1075 Carlos Navarro Jr       33 Johnson City TN         22   40:05   12  3:25   20 2:51:15  19.6   19 3:34:44   17  3:29   28 2:21:20 10:48  5:59:32         
   24  1088 Tim Froehlich           30 Richmond VA             33   48:29   23  4:17   26 3:02:04  18.5   29 3:54:50   20  3:42   13 2:03:00  9:24  6:01:30         
   25  1090 Matthew Elliott         31 Herndon VA              19   39:11   29  5:17   30 3:08:09  17.9   27 3:52:36   31  6:17   12 2:02:55  9:23  6:01:47         
   26  1129 Marc Zeepvat            34 Warwick NY              31   46:15   13  3:28   21 2:52:41  19.5   24 3:42:24   29  4:33   27 2:20:57 10:46  6:07:53         
   27  1134 Jason Mangler           31 Philadelphia PA         26   42:56   17  3:47   16 2:45:20  20.3   18 3:32:02   14  3:13   33 2:32:56 11:41  6:08:11         
   28  1136 Ron Huggins             32 McKeesport PA            7   34:50   22  4:17   25 3:01:21  18.5   23 3:40:26   21  3:48   30 2:24:06 11:00  6:08:20         
   29  1212 Mark Becker             35 Titusville PA           32   46:53   32  6:51   32 3:11:14  17.6   32 4:04:56   10  2:54   20 2:14:22 10:16  6:22:11         
   30  1223 John McLain             39 Woodbridge VA           30   44:24   10  3:07   34 3:15:58  17.1   31 4:03:28   27  4:19   21 2:15:53 10:23  6:23:39         
   31  1233 Thomas Monheim          37 Springfield VA          27   43:17   33  8:44   27 3:03:13  18.3   30 3:55:14   34 13:49   23 2:17:01 10:28  6:26:04         
   32  1247 Mark Ivany              26 South Orange NJ                                                                                              6:30:19         
   33  1266 Jimmy Taylor            35 Hackensack NJ           34   53:44   25  4:41   28 3:06:33  18.0   33 4:04:57   30  5:33   31 2:25:06 11:05  6:35:36         
   34  1277 David Humes             30 Washington DC           28   43:30   34  8:49   33 3:13:50  17.3   34 4:06:07   33  6:52   32 2:25:14 11:06  6:38:12         
   35  1290 Richard Crossman        31 Rockville MD            23   40:30   27  5:14   29 3:07:25  17.9   28 3:53:08   32  6:33   34 2:41:46 12:21  6:41:27         


CLYDESDALES AGES 40 - 79 
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace   Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile   Time    PENALTY
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ========= =======
 
    1   488 Frank Prein             41 Glen Allen VA            3   34:00    1  2:42    3 2:33:10  21.9    2 3:09:51    7  2:53    5 1:56:32  8:54  5:09:16         
    2   492 William Goodrum         45 Rockville MD             6   38:32    9  3:35    2 2:31:29  22.2    3 3:13:34    3  2:28    4 1:53:52  8:42  5:09:54         
    3   555 Scott Shaunessy         40 Duxbury MA               5   37:33    5  3:09    6 2:39:55  21.0    4 3:20:36    6  2:49    3 1:51:45  8:32  5:15:10         
    4   563 Dominique Benz          41 Belle Mead NJ           11   40:40    6  3:13    5 2:38:08  21.3    6 3:22:00   10  3:12    2 1:50:21  8:26  5:15:32         
    5   617 Jack Caucino            43 Howell NJ                1   31:25    2  2:49    1 2:31:07  22.2    1 3:05:20   16  3:30    9 2:10:48 10:00  5:19:37         
    6   688 Warren Frick            43 Ashburn VA              18   44:46   16  4:55    9 2:48:14  20.0   13 3:37:54   11  3:18    1 1:43:09  7:53  5:24:20         
    7   777 Chris Burke             44 Old Lyme CT              2   33:10    8  3:18   14 2:54:42  19.2    9 3:31:09    1  2:11    6 1:57:47  9:00  5:31:07         
    8   875 William Lane            43 Doylestown PA           19   46:38    3  2:53   11 2:49:23  19.8   14 3:38:53    5  2:42    7 1:58:14  9:02  5:39:48         
    9   919 Roger Pickering         48 Harpers Ferry WV        17   44:43   15  4:44   10 2:48:27  19.9   12 3:37:53   13  3:19    8 2:02:00  9:19  5:43:11         
   10   929 Mike Nicholas           42 Scranton PA              7   38:51    7  3:14    8 2:44:11  20.5    7 3:26:16   15  3:21   13 2:14:40 10:17  5:44:15         
   11  1004 Fred Arden              45 Canandaigua NY          14   41:25   12  4:06   13 2:51:55  19.5   11 3:37:25    2  2:22   11 2:11:17 10:02  5:51:03         
   12  1008 Al Navidi               45 Rockville MD            21   47:06    4  3:04    7 2:40:20  21.0    8 3:30:28    8  2:54   16 2:18:21 10:34  5:51:42         
   13  1038 Al Sheppard             44 Belmar NJ                9   39:46   11  4:00   12 2:51:35  19.6   10 3:35:20   18  4:58   14 2:14:47 10:18  5:55:03         
   14  1052 Richard Morris          42 Salisbury MD             4   36:58   19  6:06   15 2:57:18  19.0   15 3:40:21    9  2:59   12 2:13:17 10:11  5:56:36         
   15  1076 James Muir, Jr.         40 West Paterson NJ        13   40:56   17  5:11   17 3:00:12  18.6   16 3:46:18    4  2:31   10 2:11:00 10:00  5:59:47         
   16  1104 Patrick McLaughlin      48 Va Beach VA              8   39:08   14  4:43    4 2:37:24  21.3    5 3:21:15   17  4:25   19 2:38:08 12:05  6:03:46         
   17  1152 Jonathan Sleep          47 Herndon VA              20   46:43   10  3:51   16 3:00:01  18.7   17 3:50:34   14  3:19   15 2:16:58 10:28  6:10:50         
   18  1246 Tim Daly                49 Fort Salonga NY         12   40:48   13  4:16   20 3:19:37  16.8   20 4:04:40   12  3:18   17 2:21:43 10:50  6:29:39         
   19  1294 Mark Roberto            44 Pittsburgh PA           15   43:37   18  5:42   19 3:08:12  17.9   19 3:57:30   20  6:17   20 2:39:52 12:13  6:43:38         
   20  1323 Thomas Anderson         41 Westbury NY             16   44:28   20  8:02   21 3:25:17  16.4   21 4:17:46   19  5:34   18 2:34:19 11:47  6:57:38         
   21  1347 Dennis Kratz            43 Elkridge MD             10   40:36   21  8:42   18 3:04:14  18.2   18 3:53:30   21 10:12   21 3:09:50 14:30  7:13:31         



 OVERALL ATHENA WINNER
--------------------------------------------------


      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace   Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile   Time    PENALTY
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ========= =======
 
    1   544 Lindsey Fitzgerald      28 Reston VA                1   32:16    6  3:38    1 2:39:02  21.1    1 3:14:56    7  3:34    2 1:56:08  8:52  5:14:37         

ATHENA AGES 15 - 39 
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace   Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile   Time    PENALTY
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ========= =======
 
    1   808 Jen Jacobs              27 Washington DC            4   42:16    2  3:12    1 2:51:43  19.6    1 3:37:11    2  2:56    1 1:54:03  8:43  5:34:08         
    2  1092 Cherri Bailey           38 High Point NC            1   37:44    3  3:12    2 3:02:28  18.4    2 3:43:22    3  3:05    2 2:15:26 10:21  6:01:53         
    3  1148 Emily Jacobs            27 Washington DC            2   38:42    1  3:09    3 3:04:45  18.2    3 3:46:35    1  2:41    3 2:20:40 10:45  6:09:55         
    4  1329 Alison Bird             35 Mineola NY               3   39:11    5  4:37    4 3:28:25  16.1    4 4:12:12    5  7:27    4 2:42:25 12:24  7:02:03         
    5  1372 Mary Williams           36 Alexandria VA            5 1:04:00    4  3:52    5 3:41:41  15.2    5 4:49:33    4  4:22    5 2:56:12 13:27  7:50:06         


ATHENA AGES 40 - 79 
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace   Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile   Time    PENALTY
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ========= =======
 
    1   694 Mimi Cooper             42 Forest Hill MD           1   38:30    1  3:30    1 2:39:57  21.0    1 3:21:56    2  3:22    1 1:59:23  9:07  5:24:40         
    2  1264 Debra Witowski          48 New Brighton PA          4   53:36    5  5:25    3 3:09:41  17.7    3 4:08:41    6  5:32    2 2:20:31 10:44  6:34:44         
    3  1271 Caroline Barry          40 Port Washington NY       2   46:16    2  3:35    2 2:59:38  18.7    2 3:49:28    1  3:16    3 2:43:49 12:31  6:36:32         
    4  1333 Carri Bennet            42 Bethesda MD              3   52:10    4  3:50    4 3:14:22  17.3    4 4:10:21    4  3:40    5 2:50:05 12:59  7:04:05    4:00 
    5  1341 Linda Jackson           43 Lewisville TX            6   56:32    3  3:49    5 3:18:18  16.9    5 4:18:38    3  3:23    4 2:45:54 12:40  7:07:55    4:00 
    6  1370 Nancy Cronin            59 Hamden CT                7 1:06:11    6  6:19    7 3:36:11  15.5    7 4:48:40    7  5:40    6 2:52:17 13:10  7:46:36         
    7  1374 Val Ford                51 Silver Spring MD         5   56:20    7  8:02    6 3:27:15  16.2    6 4:31:36    5  4:48    7 3:23:27 15:32  7:59:51