Page 1 EAGLEMAN TRIATHLON - OVERALL RELAY TEAM RESULTS

EAGLEMAN TRIATHLON - OVERALL RELAY TEAM RESULTS



                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
 MALE TEAMS


      Over-                                                     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  Finish
Place all   Team Name & Members        City/State               Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile Time    Penalty
===== ===== =================================================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
 
    1    95 Erdmanators                   Ellicott City MD         5   35:57    9  1:46    3 2:35:23  21.6    3 3:13:04    2  1:22    2 1:17:36  5:56  4:32:01         
            Douglas Erdman , Carroll Thumel , Pete Peterman                             

    2   113 Squadra Aquila                Columbia MD              3   34:04   10  1:48    1 2:28:18  22.7    1 3:04:09    4  1:24    4 1:29:10  6:49  4:34:42         
            Allen Keeney , Max Prola , David Heintzelman                                

    3   156 Band Of Brothers              Reston VA                2   32:31    7  1:34    7 2:46:03  20.2    6 3:20:07    5  1:29    1 1:17:35  5:56  4:39:11         
            Dudley Carlson , Mark Lewicki , Tom Brittain                                

    4   229 Amphibs                       West Chester PA          1   26:57    1  1:15    6 2:42:37  20.7    2 3:10:48    3  1:22    6 1:34:30  7:13  4:46:39         
            Matt Rocca ,  Matt Rocca ,  Mike Kirk                                       

    5   316 B.A.G. of whoop-ass           Reston VA                8   41:35    2  1:21    8 2:50:51  19.7    8 3:33:46    1  1:18    3 1:19:20  6:04  4:54:22         
            Andrew Harrah ,  Randy Mourie ,  Gary Grilliot                              

    6   344 Curtis's team                 Ellicott City MD         6   37:04   11  1:50    2 2:34:53  21.7    4 3:13:45    6  1:31    8 1:40:38  7:41  4:55:53         
            Mark Paterson , Curtis Baumann , Brad Liberman                              

    7   443 Rode Connection               Baltimore MD            10   45:21    4  1:29    4 2:39:11  21.1    7 3:25:59   11  2:11    7 1:36:37  7:23  5:04:47         
            John Eckenrode , Derek Eckenrode ,                                          

    8   861 Go Fast, Age Slow             Chevy Chase MD           4   35:51    8  1:41    5 2:40:24  20.9    5 3:17:56    7  1:34   11 2:19:22 10:39  5:38:51         
            Frank Loversky , Jim Vanderzon , Dave Martin                                

    9   926 Enright2                      Montville NJ             9   42:00   12  1:54   11 3:10:18  17.7   10 3:54:11   10  1:41    9 1:48:10  8:16  5:44:01         
            Bill Enright , James Enright ,                                              

   10   956 The Real Deal                 Shepherdstown WV        13   54:39    6  1:34   13 3:17:01  17.1   13 4:13:12    8  1:38    5 1:32:00  7:02  5:46:48         
            Paul Majka , John Noel , Thomas Noel                                        

   11  1122 Punkin Holler Boys            Cambridge MD            11   46:35    5  1:30    9 3:03:31  18.3    9 3:51:35    9  1:38   10 2:13:19 10:11  6:06:31         
            Martin Garcia , Tom Walsh , Chris Walsh                                     

   12  1239 Team Rage Fifty Plus          Bethlehem PA            12   49:13   13  5:36   10 3:07:41  17.9   12 4:02:28   12  2:13   12 2:23:28 10:58  6:28:09         
            Joseph Blake , Joseph Blake , Joe Corcoran                                  

   13  1348 Team Rage 1                   Allentown PA             7   39:06    3  1:26   12 3:15:09  17.2   11 3:55:40   13  3:51   13 3:17:05 15:03  7:16:35         
            Matt Walsh ,  Tba ,  Matt Walsh                                             

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
 FEMALE TEAMS


      Over-                                                     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  Finish
Place all   Team Name & Members        City/State               Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile Time    Penalty
===== ===== =================================================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
 
    1   498 Wild Wahines                  Washington DC            3   40:11    3  1:45    1 2:36:35  21.5    1 3:18:30    1  1:30    1 1:50:25  8:26  5:10:24         
            Caroline Brosius ,  Amy Potter ,  Christine Cauldrey                        

    2   887 Amphibs                       West Chester PA          1   31:48    2  1:42    5 3:11:56  17.5    2 3:45:26    4  1:45    2 1:53:37  8:41  5:40:47         
            Rose Weller , Corrine MacAuley , Beth Rocca                                 

    3   931 No Balls About It 2           Chevy Chase MD           2   40:01    6  1:57    3 3:06:38  18.0    3 3:48:35    5  1:53    4 1:54:09  8:43  5:44:36         
            Ann Brown ,  Mariette Vanderzon ,  Mary Dock                                

    4  1147 Glory Days                    Cambridge MD             6 1:05:29    1  1:33    2 3:06:05  18.1    5 4:13:07    3  1:45    5 1:55:10  8:48  6:10:00         
            Lois Narr ,  Jean Frampton ,  Elizabeth Garcia-Bunuel                       

    5  1158 Tri Girls                     Ny NY                    5   55:52    5  1:56    6 3:19:26  16.8    6 4:17:14    2  1:36    3 1:53:53  8:42  6:12:42         
            Anne Halpern ,  EliZabeth Baer ,  Dorian Romer                              

    6  1186 The Burning Bitches           Alpena MI                4   52:24    4  1:54    4 3:08:54  17.8    4 4:03:11    6  2:15    6 2:12:15 10:06  6:17:40         
            Susan Barber ,  Susan Carestia ,  Nancy Thomas                              

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
 CO-ED TEAMS


      Over-                                                     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  Finish
Place all   Team Name & Members        City/State               Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile Time    Penalty
===== ===== =================================================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
 
    1   152 Jackson Roadkill              Olney MD                 2   38:24    2  1:33    1 2:30:19  22.4    1 3:10:14    1  1:27    1 1:27:09  6:40  4:38:49         
            Amy Krupka ,  John O'FLahavan ,  George Jacobs                              

    2   759 Dutch Chocolate Irish Coffee  Chevy Chase MD           4   41:23    5  2:01    4 3:17:48  17.0    5 4:01:11    2  1:35    2 1:27:10  6:40  5:29:55         
            Katrina Pellerin , Maura Vanderzon , John O'Neill                           

    3   893 Team ABC                      Annapolis MD             1   32:39    6  5:00    2 2:54:01  19.3    2 3:31:39    6  2:20    3 2:07:07  9:43  5:41:05         
            Timothy Hooper , Kim Agee ,                                                 

    4  1028 A Three Hour Tour             Norristown PA            3   40:26    1  1:25    3 3:01:50  18.5    3 3:43:40    3  1:49    4 2:08:24  9:49  5:53:53         
            Jonathan Spadaro , Matthew Eagens , Adrienne Taney                          

    5  1233 Team Tortoise                 Mantoloking NJ           5   44:07               7 4:28:19  12.5    4 3:55:15    7  2:39    7 2:28:44 11:22  6:26:37         
            Babe Weldon , Rich O'Donnell , Marianne Ivany                               

    6  1279 Team Hamner                   Cambridge MD             6   46:01    3  1:57    6 3:38:47  15.4    7 4:26:44    4  1:57    5 2:10:37  9:59  6:39:17         
            Noreen Hamner , Sam Hamner ,                                                

    7  1284 Dr. Mike & Company            Trappe MD                7   46:02    4  1:59    5 3:30:32  16.0    6 4:18:32    5  2:09    6 2:20:05 10:42  6:40:45         
            Stephen Lantz , Michael Lantz , Lori Lantz                                  

                                                                      Page 1
   6/14/2004  6:17AM