EAGLEMAN TRIATHLON
             Swim 1.2 miles * Bike 56 miles * Run 13.1 miles
                   Sunday, June 13, 2004 - Cambridge, MD
         Race director: Robert Vigorito *** Timing: CFT/Sommer Sports


FASTEST INDIVIDUAL RUN SPLITS - MALE
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Firstname  Lastname     S Ag City                    St  Finish   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = == ========================== ======= ===== 
    1     9 Ryan Grote              M 30 Bernardsville NJ            1:13:14  5:36  
    2     2 Christopher Legh        M 31 Cardiff CA                  1:14:48  5:43  
    3    25 Andriy Yastrebov        M 34 Dade City FL                1:16:04  5:49  
    4    23 Todd Wiley              M 34 Doylestown PA               1:16:50  5:52  
    5    16 Travis Kuhl             M 29 Lowville NY                 1:18:24  5:59  
    6   677 Steve Riddle            M 38 Charlotte NC                1:18:32  6:00  
    7   461 Kevin Wessinger         M 31 Alpharetta GA               1:18:33  6:00  
    8    24 George Worrell          M 28 Clermont FL                 1:18:49  6:01  
    9    26 John Robertson          M 30 Arden NC                    1:19:26  6:04  
   10    22 Bradley White           M 30 San Diego CA                1:19:41  6:05  



FASTEST INDIVIDUAL RUN SPLITS - FEMALE
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Firstname  Lastname     S Ag City                    St  Finish   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = == ========================== ======= ===== 
    1    17 Kim Loeffler            F 31 Colchester VT               1:19:53  6:06  
    2     8 Desiree Ficker          F 27 Austin TX                   1:21:28  6:13  
    3     3 Kate Major              F 26 San Diego CA                1:22:56  6:20  
    4     1 Natascha Badmann        F 37 Oftringen                   1:23:48  6:24  
    5   987 Lisa Thomas             F 28 Alexandria VA               1:24:10  6:26  
    6   949 Angie Defilippi         F 27 Colchester VT               1:25:53  6:34  
    7    19 Bianca Simpson          F 28 Downingtown PA              1:25:53  6:34  
    8    11 Melanie Holloway        F 34 Alpharetta GA               1:26:31  6:36  
    9   967 Brennan Liming          F 27 Apex NC                     1:26:52  6:38  
   10    20 Kirsten Ward            F 29 Arlington VA                1:27:18  6:40