ARIZONA
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Geoffrey Cleveland      43 Phoenix AZ                 4:17:30 
    2 Julie Cleveland         35 Phoenix AZ                 4:55:16 
    3 Stephen Hazel           36 Tempe AZ                   5:13:55 
    4 Susan Shafer            52 Phoenix AZ                 5:31:27 

ARKANSAS
-----------------------------------------------------------

CALIFORNIA
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Christopher Legh        31 Cardiff CA                 3:47:28 
    2 Bradley White           30 San Diego CA               3:59:28 
    3 Matthew Clark           24 San Diego CA               4:07:55 
    4 Kate Major              26 San Diego CA               4:21:14 
    5 Matthew Carlson         27 Bonita CA                  4:43:43 
    6 Maury Blackman          36 Danville CA                5:18:48 
    7 Bridget Ruiz            27 Pacific Grove CA           5:27:31 
    8 Stephen Bolotin         19 San Diego CA               5:35:02 
    9 Brian Martin            26 Oceanside CA               5:38:54 
   10 Milana Dolezal          33 Santa Monica CA            5:43:12 
   11 Elisette Carlson        27 Bonita CA                  5:54:43 

COLORADO
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jeffry Buechler         30 Boulder CO                 4:26:32 
    2 Lianne Evans            34 Boulder CO                 4:41:12 


CONNECTICUT
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Christopher Thomas      32 Fairfield CT               4:13:02 
    2 Ian Ray                 40 Easton CT                  4:21:08 
    3 Joe Whelan              39 Newtown CT                 4:22:03 
    4 Chris Kyle              36 Watertown CT               4:31:03 
    5 Chris Woods             45 Westport CT                4:32:59 
    6 David Gworek            48 Southington CT             4:33:31 
    7 Mark Foster             38 Bethel CT                  4:34:50 
    8 David Mosse             30 Westport CT                4:36:49 
    9 Douglas Schwartz        31 Norwalk CT                 4:43:13 
   10 Jim Zoldy               42 Watertown CT               4:45:20 
   11 Allie Lawler            34 Stamford CT                4:49:22 
   12 Dale Bajcer             39 Sandy Hook CT              4:51:53 
   13 John Whalen             38 Bethel CT                  4:53:13 
   14 John Vitti              33 Danbury CT                 4:53:58 
   15 Vincent Antonelli       38 Groton CT                  4:54:16 
   16 Jeffrey Kramer          28 New Britain CT             4:55:26 
   17 Mary Dunn               52 Cheshire CT                4:55:39 
   18 Clayton Tebbetts        38 North Haven CT             4:58:50 
   19 Mark Bohrer             34 Stamford CT                5:05:27 
   20 Christopher Treat       30 West Haven CT              5:06:35 
   21 Mary Boiczyk            27 Groton CT                  5:07:16 
   22 Daniel Veltri           43 Manchester CT              5:09:06 
   23 Monty Green             44 Stamford CT                5:12:41 
   24 Brooks Perlin           30 Darien CT                  5:13:07 
   25 Leonard Glick           31 Enfield CT                 5:14:53 
   26 Timothy Fagan           33 Niantic CT                 5:16:54 
   27 Bill Honeck             39 West Hartford CT           5:17:45 
   28 Chris McDonnell         41 Sandy Hook CT              5:18:26 
   29 Frances Gray            31 Old Greenwich CT           5:18:40 
   30 Carl Wernicke           44 Riverside CT               5:19:38 
   31 Margaret Green          41 Stamford CT                5:20:39 
   32 Lisa Loprinzo           50 Greenwich CT               5:23:19 
   33 Daria Vander Veer       37 Manchester CT              5:23:31 
   34 Shawn Desjardins        29 New Britain CT             5:23:59 
   35 George Dickerson        45 Wallingford CT             5:24:35 
   36 Ann Williams            40 Old Greenwich CT           5:25:18 
   37 Michael Taylor          38 Redding CT                 5:25:19 
   38 Jay Swift               36 Bethel CT                  5:25:50 
   39 Chris Burke             44 Old Lyme CT                5:31:07 
   40 Thomas Bookless         35 Old Greenwich Ave CT       5:31:56 
   41 James Malchow           30 Stamford CT                5:39:40 
   42 Doug Eckdish            55 N. Canton CT               5:40:21 
   43 Carl Yacobacci          42 Derby CT                   5:44:55 
   44 Colleen Malchow         26 Stamford CT                5:45:05 
   45 Fernando Irazu          35 Greenwich CT               5:49:01 
   46 Tom Conte               36 Stamford CT                5:52:08 
   47 Scott Minzy             35 Griswold CT                5:53:32 
   48 Ray Foss                56 Lisbon CT                  5:58:04 
   49 Daniel Morgan           46 Avon CT                    6:04:09 
   50 Clinton Tebbetts        35 West Haven CT              6:20:22 
   51 Lida Letowt             41 Stratford CT               6:23:55 
   52 Michael Ramos           31 New Britain CT             6:31:01 
   53 Nancy Cronin            59 Hamden CT                  7:46:36 


DELAWARE
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Anthony Vari            40 Wilmington DE              4:52:18 
    2 Andrew Urion            30 Wilmington DE              5:02:49 
    3 Jason Hall              24 Wilmington DE              5:10:12 
    4 Shannon Showalter       30 Rehoboth DE                5:55:25 
    5 Scott Burd              50 Ocean View DE              6:39:03 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kyle Yost               33 Washington DC              4:28:33 
    2 Howard Curtis           33 Washington DC              4:33:26 
    3 Stefan Wiesen           32 Washington DC              4:37:04 
    4 Matthew Poffenroth      35 Washington DC              4:37:16 
    5 Vincent Sabathier       38 Washington DC              4:42:50 
    6 Blake Selzer            37 Washington DC              4:48:27 
    7 Brian Joseph            31 Washington DC              4:50:09 
    8 Andrew Sterling         31 Washington DC              4:50:30 
    9 Phil MacWilliams        29 Washington DC              4:55:15 
   10 Fred Dever              38 Washington DC              4:57:21 
   11 Philip Bergman          44 Washington DC              4:57:45 
   12 Michael Kuhne           23 Washington DC              4:59:43 
   13 Matthew Wheelock        33 Washington DC              5:01:50 
   14 Dylan Carson            31 Washington DC              5:04:19 
   15 Jesse Freese            29 Washington DC              5:09:57 
   16 Caroline Brosius        36 Washington DC              5:10:24 
   17 Olwen Huxley            33 Washington DC              5:13:47 
   18 Sean Ward               33 Washington DC              5:14:40 
   19 Timothy Punke           33 Washington DC              5:17:18 
   20 Binyamin Zomer          31 Washington DC              5:21:35 
   21 Mina Guli               33 Washington DC              5:24:48 
   22 Matthew Ginsburg        32 Washington DC              5:24:57 
   23 James Crolle            34 Washington DC              5:30:22 
   24 Jen Jacobs              27 Washington DC              5:34:08 
   25 Charles Brodsky         38 Washington DC              5:35:57 
   26 Gregory Noonan          38 Washington DC              5:37:52 
   27 Nicholas Wright         31 Washington DC              5:38:01 
   28 Jean- Pierre Scarfo     38 Washington DC              5:40:56 
   29 Jay Messenger           44 Washington DC              5:42:00 
   30 David Joubran           33 Washington DC              5:43:10 
   31 Larry Bolton            35 Washington DC              5:44:20 
   32 Elizabeth Glidden       25 Washington DC              5:54:47 
   33 Tracey Melnick          31 Washington DC              5:59:10 
   34 Mariana Pargana         25 Washington DC              6:00:03 
   35 Jessica Gordon          29 Washington DC              6:06:20 
   36 Jaime Crowe             35 Washington DC              6:08:23 
   37 Chip Cannon             37 Washington DC              6:08:24 
   38 Emily Jacobs            27 Washington DC              6:09:55 
   39 Jag Bhalla              40 Washington DC              6:18:10 
   40 Amelia Jenkins          33 Washington DC              6:20:31 
   41 Lesley Weller           41 Washington DC              6:21:29 
   42 Lori Punke              30 Washington DC              6:21:57 
   43 Tricia Donalty          36 Washington DC              6:23:03 
   44 Andre Myers             40 Washington DC              6:23:21 
   45 David Humes             30 Washington DC              6:38:12 
   46 Monique Means           30 Washington DC              6:55:46 
   47 Elizabeth Barton-Whatmo 32 Washington DC              6:58:58 


FLORIDA
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Andriy Yastrebov        34 Dade City FL               3:55:58 
    2 George Worrell          28 Clermont FL                4:02:35 
    3 George Altieri          46 Clermont FL                4:29:19 
    4 Bruce Spencer           39 Coral Gables FL            4:29:23 
    5 Kasey Carroll-Basso     34 Bradenton FL               4:32:35 
    6 Steve Petitt            43 Atlantic Beach FL          4:32:55 
    7 Arthur Halttunen        53 St Petersburg FL           4:37:49 
    8 Scott Langen            24 Dade City FL               4:42:34 
    9 Jason Voskamp           27 Longwood FL                4:51:12 
   10 Paul Duckett            36 Winter Park FL             4:52:34 
   11 Jim Phillips            39 Tallahassee FL             4:53:45 
   12 Tom Frazier             31 Orlando FL                 4:59:18 
   13 Donald Saville          33 Pompano Beach FL           5:02:58 
   14 Philip Kean             42 Winter Park FL             5:25:11 
   15 Scott Matthews          44 Tampa FL                   5:26:11 
   16 Wendy Chioji            42 Winter Park FL             5:34:52 
   17 Joe Booth               30 Apopka FL                  5:39:53 
   18 Gary Hornbuckle         57 Orlando FL                 5:42:17 
   19 Jon Leblanc             29 Apopka FL                  5:52:47 
   20 Fred Knapp              59 Osprey FL                  5:56:04 
   21 Cheryl Durstein-Decker  51 Clermont FL                6:13:20 

GEORGIA
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kevin Wessinger         31 Alpharetta GA              4:09:39 
    2 Steve Kester            40 Duluth GA                  4:15:00 
    3 Melanie Holloway        34 Alpharetta GA              4:25:14 
    4 Kirk Smith              42 Athens GA                  4:27:44 
    5 Thomas Ramthun          38 Sharpsburg GA              4:36:50 
    6 Kris Kester             39 Duluth GA                  4:42:22 
    7 Jonathan Colehower      39 Duluth GA                  5:09:17 
    8 Paul Borland            35 Peachtree City GA          5:13:47 
    9 Kati Vines              33 Alpharetta GA              5:15:16 
   10 Harry Sowieja           46 Roswell GA                 5:22:24 
   11 Annie Stevenson         39 Atlanta GA                 5:22:46 
   12 Kathy Parker            51 Athens GA                  5:24:42 
   13 Scott Burchett          44 Roswell GA                 5:35:33 
   14 Scott Dickson           52 Atlanta GA                 5:59:17 
   15 Al Parker               50 Athens GA                  6:09:04 

HAWAII
-----------------------------------------------------------

IDAHO
-----------------------------------------------------------


ILLINOIS
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jerome Harrison         30 West Dundee IL             4:33:18 
    2 Bart Huff               35 Chicago IL                 4:38:30 
    3 Jennifer Harrison       33 West Dundee IL             4:41:00 
    4 Lynda Leigh             32 Chicago IL                 4:44:57 
    5 William Hosking         36 Sugar Grove IL             4:59:02 
    6 Stephen Ban             41 Chicago IL                 4:59:50 
    7 Thomas Wood             45 Aurora IL                  5:19:41 
    8 Bob Scott               73 Naperville IL              5:33:22 
    9 Trent Koplinski         32 Collinsville IL            6:07:29 
   10 Tanya Beck              33 Naperville IL              6:45:11 

INDIANA
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Doug McCullough         32 Indpls IN                  4:30:40 
    2 Steven Smith            56 South Bend IN              4:42:26 
    3 Aaron Hays              28 Inpolis IN                 4:43:13 

IOWA
-----------------------------------------------------------

KANSAS
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ron Bradshaw            41 Olathe KS                  5:38:35 
    2 William Brown           49 Hoyt KS                    6:02:45 

KENTUCKY
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 George Van Meter Jr     48 Lexington KY               4:52:52 
    2 Nancy McElwain          38 Louisville KY              4:58:21 
    3 Art Duncan              42 Louisville KY              5:28:08 
    4 Darren Duzyk            36 Lexington KY               5:47:32 
    5 Margaret Duncan         42 Louisville KY              5:52:46 
    6 Philip Cullen           43 Lexington KY               5:54:43 

LOUISIANA
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Alison Hayden           32 Opelousas LA               4:42:26 

MAINE
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 David Dent              46 Whiting ME                 4:45:52 
    2 John Cooper             34 Falmouth ME                4:50:53 
    3 Daren Keller            33 Arundel ME                 5:05:35 
    4 Steven Tenney           35 Falmouth ME                5:07:19 
    5 Pamela Moll             33 Bangor ME                  8:14:15 


MARYLAND
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Steven Dowler           29 Kensington MD              4:13:09 
    2 Joshua Riff             29 Baltimore MD               4:14:45 
    3 Mark Coleman            31 Westminster MD             4:30:07 
    4 Mark Facciani           36 Pasadena MD                4:30:20 
    5 Chris Newell            35 Reisterstown MD            4:30:23 
    6 Ed Jablonski            43 Cockeysville MD            4:30:26 
    7 Douglas Erdman          45 Ellicott City MD           4:32:01 
    8 Allen Keeney               Columbia MD                4:34:42 
    9 Corey Jensen            35 Baltimore MD               4:35:40 
   10 Robert Hilton           30 Pasadena MD                4:35:55 
   11 Christy Underdonk       35 Kensington MD              4:37:53 
   12 Kevin Owens             35 Rockville MD               4:37:59 
   13 Amy Krupka              30 Olney MD                   4:38:49 
   14 Kevin Lunney            28 Baltimore MD               4:39:48 
   15 Brian Benda             33 Parkton MD                 4:41:47 
   16 Connie Chow Dowler      29 Kensington MD              4:43:08 
   17 Anthony Van Lierop      30 Baltimore MD               4:43:56 
   18 Phil Schettewi          46 Potomac MD                 4:44:52 
   19 David Judd              41 Salisbury MD               4:46:17 
   20 Alan Ryder              40 Gaithersburg MD            4:46:32 
   21 Chris Klebe             35 Bishopville MD             4:46:56 
   22 Jay Tobin               58 Fallston MD                4:47:37 
   23 Carl Sokoloski          40 Ellicott City MD           4:48:09 
   24 Dana Dobbs              38 Stevensville MD            4:49:27 
   25 Mark Holowesko          44 Trappe MD                  4:49:27 
   26 Chip Warfel             41 Ellicott City MD           4:49:55 
   27 Dan Lader               33 Bethesda MD                4:50:36 
   28 Scott Fisher            40 Highland MD                4:51:00 
   29 Andrew Poulos           32 Rockville MD               4:51:38 
   30 Jeff Oxman              47 Rockville MD               4:52:01 
   31 Chris Fiacco            33 Forest Hill MD             4:52:34 
   32 Hans Ruppenthal         39 Reisterstown MD            4:54:10 
   33 Mike McConnell          51 Phoenix MD                 4:54:12 
   34 Peter Scacheri          31 Rockville MD               4:54:17 
   35 Patrick Boyd            30 Arnold MD                  4:54:28 
   36 Elizabeth Flynn         32 Ellicott City MD           4:54:34 
   37 Robert Hoyt             53 Baltimore MD               4:54:43 
   38 Tristan Burton          29 Annapolis MD               4:54:58 
   39 Ellsworth Bergan        32 Silver Spring MD           4:55:18 
   40 Chris Ridgley           34 Montgomery Village MD      4:55:46 
   41 Mark Hemmig             36 Rockville MD               4:55:50 
   42 Mark Paterson           44 Ellicott City MD           4:55:53 
   43 David Van Scoyoc        37 Crofton MD                 4:56:26 
   44 Chris Ornee             30 Annapolis MD               4:56:30 
   45 Daniel Brafman          43 Silver Spring MD           4:58:16 
   46 Greg Dorsey             29 Balt. MD                   4:59:27 
   47 Leonard Hamilton        41 Annapolis MD               4:59:52 
   48 Chris Parker            32 Parkville MD               5:00:19 
   49 Troy Conran             43 Westminster MD             5:00:53 
   50 John Eckenrode          50 Baltimore MD               5:04:47 
   51 David McLaughlin        30 Highland MD                5:04:53 
   52 Stephanie Cooper        45 Glyndon MD                 5:06:40 
   53 Rick Armiger            33 Sparks MD                  5:06:41 
   54 Bill Hester             36 Columbia MD                5:07:21 
   55 Paul Masucci            40 Grasonville MD             5:07:47 
   56 Julie Dukes             34 Pasadena MD                5:08:23 
   57 William Goodrum         45 Rockville MD               5:09:54 
   58 Joe Liberto             30 Mount Airy MD              5:10:03 
   59 Sean Reincke            28 Cambridge MD               5:11:04 
   60 Michael Wyatt           40 Lutherville MD             5:11:11 
   61 David Lee               30 Baltimore MD               5:11:26 
   62 Michael Jantz           32 Baltimore MD               5:11:28 
   63 Mark Reen               45 La Plata MD                5:12:14 
   64 Tom Lyness              37 Rising Sun MD              5:13:07 
   65 Komaromy Suzanne        36 Sykesville MD              5:13:49 
   66 Peter Mandy             33 Cabin John MD              5:13:57 
   67 Robert Hermstein        29 Silver Spring MD           5:14:46 
   68 Jennifer Kopecko        22 Silver Spring MD           5:14:49 
   69 Clifton Chamberlin      29 Adelphi MD                 5:15:20 
   70 Jim Wynn                36 Columbia MD                5:15:23 
   71 Chris Ament             34 Hampstead MD               5:16:09 
   72 Walter Brown            60 Montgomery Village MD      5:16:37 
   73 Jeff Gura               45 Potomac MD                 5:17:13 
   74 Zachary Barthel         34 Catonsville MD             5:17:24 
   75 Willy Agee              40 Centreville MD             5:17:30 
   76 Bryan Bowles            33 Silver Spring MD           5:18:15 
   77 Philip Hugo             38 Salisbury MD               5:19:16 
   78 Jamie Ryan              40 Towson MD                  5:20:27 
   79 Larry Atkins            56 Takoma Park MD             5:20:34 
   80 Brent Boone             35 Annapolis MD               5:21:15 
   81 Scott Phin              38 Reisterstown MD            5:21:47 
   82 Chris Riley             60 Annapolis MD               5:21:48 
   83 Jude Apple              34 Cambridge MD               5:22:41 
   84 Brooks Cotgreave        32 Annapolis MD               5:22:46 
   85 Stephen Morrow          45 Potomac MD                 5:23:16 
   86 Guy Danna               45 Belair MD                  5:23:38 
   87 John Hampton            46 Baltimore MD               5:23:38 
   88 Julie Caprio            43 Columbia MD                5:23:40 
   89 Curtis Willey           36 Sykesville MD              5:23:42 
   90 Tom Brinegar            40 Bowie MD                   5:23:48 
   91 Esther Schaftel         39 Baltimore MD               5:23:57 
   92 Lynda Wiggins           41 Queen Anne MD              5:24:22 
   93 David Straus            37 Sparks MD                  5:24:33 
   94 Mimi Cooper             42 Forest Hill MD             5:24:40 
   95 Marco Lombardini        34 Cockeysville MD            5:24:57 
   96 Ellen Komesarook        40 Gaithersburg MD            5:25:20 
   97 John Ridenour, III      53  Chevy  Chase MD           5:25:41 
   98 Sonny Smith             36 Salisbury MD               5:26:45 
   99 Russell Allwein         37 Ellicott City MD           5:26:58 
  100 Troy Weaver             37 Elkridge MD                5:27:23 
  101 Joseph Brandli          40 Baltimore MD               5:28:14 
  102 Rebecca Schmalz         31 Baltimore MD               5:28:16 
  103 Steven Corbeille        43 Darnestown MD              5:28:18 
  104 Judy Rupp               42 Bethesda MD                5:29:31 
  105 Katie Jereza            34 Annapolis MD               5:29:32 
  106 Katrina Pellerin        42 Chevy Chase MD             5:29:55 
  107 Heidi Armonda           33 Silver Spring MD           5:30:33 
  108 Desmond Hannon          45 Crownsville MD             5:32:21 
  109 Christopher Gresia      32 Baltimore MD               5:32:38 
  110 Kim Fleming             42 Abingdon MD                5:32:53 
  111 David Super             39 Silver Spring MD           5:33:04 
  112 Jeannette Lussi         41 Kensington MD              5:33:31 
  113 Edward Dudley           34 Baltimore MD               5:34:00 
  114  Andrew Eskin           47 Bethesda MD                5:34:52 
  115 David Kanamine          45 Crofton MD                 5:35:11 
  116 Joe Amato               60 Ellucott City MD           5:36:10 
  117 Jason Weesner           34 Baltimore MD               5:36:17 
  118 Adrian Ortiz            33 Owings Mills MD            5:36:20 
  119 Jeffrey Melody          30 Annapolis MD               5:36:43 
  120 Michelle Callender      30 Annapolis MD               5:37:06 
  121 Jessica Burton          24 Cambridge MD               5:37:20 
  122 Matt Whelan             36 Elkridge MD                5:37:21 
  123 Robert Reber II         32 Owings Mills MD            5:37:29 
  124 Richard Curtis          38 Baltimore MD               5:38:19 
  125 Jason Matthews          25 Cambridge MD               5:38:44 
  126 Joan Fainberg           40 Potomac MD                 5:38:48 
  127 Frank Loversky          42 Chevy Chase MD             5:38:51 
  128 Kevin Krueger           33 Poolesville MD             5:39:34 
  129 Megan Dooley            35 Waldorf MD                 5:40:27 
  130 Timothy Hooper          38 Annapolis MD               5:41:05 
  131 Walter Belleza          40 Fulton MD                  5:41:14 
  132 Matthew Valyo           38 Elkton MD                  5:41:18 
  133 Martin Albornoz         45 Ellicott City MD           5:41:41 
  134 William Riggs           35 Poolesville MD             5:41:51 
  135 Wade Gaasch             49 Ellicott City MD           5:42:15 
  136 Carol Besse             35 Relay MD                   5:42:51 
  137 Bryan McVerry           33 Baltimore MD               5:43:04 
  138 Timothy Mooney          41 Ellicott City MD           5:44:01 
  139 Ann Brown               42 Chevy Chase MD             5:44:36 
  140 Chuck Potter            33 Cambridge MD               5:45:29 
  141 Mark Kershaw            33 Brookeville MD             5:46:08 
  142 Suzie Spangler          33 Annapolis MD               5:46:09 
  143 Herman Schumacher       40 Clarksville MD             5:46:29 
  144 Bruce Allentuck         39 North Potomac MD           5:47:19 
  145 Michael Foreman         50 Darnestown MD              5:47:39 
  146 James Grube             54 Elkton MD                  5:47:51 
  147 Mike Weingard           30 Owings Mills MD            5:48:19 
  148 Melissa Groves          32 Towson MD                  5:48:28 
  149 Garrett Luebker         30 Edgewater MD               5:48:43 
  150 Joe Askins              40 Patuxent River MD          5:48:51 
  151 Jonathan Van Hoven      40 Reisterstown MD            5:49:07 
  152 Douglas Johnston        30 Germantown MD              5:49:44 
  153 Ardyth Hall             41 Baltimore MD               5:49:58 
  154 Steven Himmelfarb       38 Poolesville MD             5:50:53 
  155 Al Navidi               45 Rockville MD               5:51:42 
  156 Christopher Lehmann     37 Baltimore MD               5:53:06 
  157 Adrienne Sutton         25 Madison MD                 5:53:37 
  158 Helen Brennan           46 Churchton MD               5:53:41 
  159 Russell Komesarook      43 Gaithersburg MD            5:54:37 
  160 Lance Matthiesen        40 Bethesda MD                5:55:13 
  161 Damian Magarelli        49 Newark MD                  5:56:10 
  162 Richard Kirby           39 Clarksville MD             5:56:16 
  163 Don Knott               49 Ellicott City MD           5:56:25 
  164 Philippe Becker         45 Columbia MD                5:56:35 
  165 Richard Morris          42 Salisbury MD               5:56:36 
  166 Brad Whitmore           51 Freeland MD                5:56:53 
  167 Joseph Wilczynski       39 Chevy Chase MD             5:57:22 
  168 Scott Hauff             30 Columbia MD                5:57:32 
  169 Roger Miller            33 Bowie MD                   5:57:33 
  170 Kevin Knauff            37 Columbia MD                5:57:52 
  171 Jeffrey Weglein         38 Hunt Valley MD             5:58:08 
  172 Earl Nicewarner         57 Gaithersburg MD            5:58:58 
  173 Timothy Kallman         50 Cabin John MD              6:00:35 
  174 Phil Coupe              36 Bethesda MD                6:01:20 
  175 Meg Pearce              37 Cabin John MD              6:03:27 
  176 Allan Anderson          49 Cambridge MD               6:03:58 
  177 Paul Noonan             56 Rockville MD               6:04:16 
  178 Mary Hain               44 Columbia MD                6:04:35 
  179 Janet Krones            49 Ijamsville MD              6:05:36 
  180 Robert Rhoades          40 Jessup MD                  6:06:13 
  181 Paul Meloan             36 Montgomery Village MD      6:06:17 
  182 David Griffith          42 Ocean City MD              6:06:29 
  183 Martin Garcia           39 Cambridge MD               6:06:31 
  184 Matthew Texler          31 Owings Mills MD            6:07:21 
  185 Kenneth Caputo          29 Baltimore MD               6:07:23 
  186 Greg Steinbach          38 Annapolis MD               6:08:53 
  187 Michael Barclay         39 Bethesda MD                6:09:34 
  188 Lois Narr               40 Cambridge MD               6:10:00 
  189 Barbara Isom            56 Silver Spring MD           6:11:48 
  190 Robert Grimes           45 Potomac MD                 6:11:59 
  191 Stephanie Kercher       33 Baltimore MD               6:12:26 
  192 Mary Schiller           45 Glenelg MD                 6:12:55 
  193 Michael Primich         36 Potomac MD                 6:14:11 
  194 Gary Kratz              40 Westminster MD             6:15:32 
  195 Brian Euerle            45 Millersville MD            6:15:42 
  196 Christopher Dollar      38 Queenstown MD              6:16:32 
  197 Wendy Scholfield        21 Crofton MD                 6:17:05 
  198 Kelly Haberstroh        28 Abingdon MD                6:17:05 
  199 Louise Ramm             58 Baltimore MD               6:19:17 
  200 Christian Cannon        33 Bethesda MD                6:19:25 
  201 Amy Nusbaum             44 Owings Mills MD            6:19:27 
  202 Mark Muedeking          49 Owings Mills MD            6:21:19 
  203 Chris Stokes            45 Davidsonville MD           6:21:37 
  204 Risa Cohen              29 Germantown MD              6:22:00 
  205 Vito Giardina           55 Baltimore MD               6:22:39 
  206 Christopher Davis       42 Baltimore MD               6:23:04 
  207 Sally McMahon           46 Glenelg MD                 6:23:51 
  208 James Norton            34 Annapolis MD               6:23:56 
  209 Chuck Ursone            43 Baltimore MD               6:25:03 
  210 Elizabeth Fronc         48 Glen Burnie MD             6:26:14 
  211 Kenneth Cornell         43 Woodstock MD               6:27:44 
  212 Kevin Perkins           44 Ellicott City MD           6:27:45 
  213 Harvey Golomb           58 Potomac MD                 6:27:50 
  214 Craig Lussi             42 Kensington MD              6:27:56 
  215 George Prokop           36 Gaithersburg MD            6:28:54 
  216 Bill Benoit             42 Sykesville MD              6:32:11 
  217 Kemp Brooks             51 Cambridge MD               6:32:33 
  218 Matthew McCollister     17 Cambridge MD               6:33:00 
  219 Lauren Hanson           28 Baltimore MD               6:33:03 
  220 Jennifer Caple          38 Westminster MD             6:33:32 
  221 Alexis Lopez-Buitrago   40 Silver Spring MD           6:36:21 
  222 Andrew Foehrkolb        45 Ellicott City MD           6:37:11 
  223 Michael Flynn           42 Ca MD                      6:37:49 
  224 Noreen Hamner           44 Cambridge MD               6:39:17 
  225 Craig Cook              49 Severna Park MD            6:40:23 
  226 Stephen Lantz           37 Trappe MD                  6:40:45 
  227 Dan Marx                34 Ocean City MD              6:40:46 
  228 Richard Crossman        31 Rockville MD               6:41:27 
  229 Stacy Ramos             35 Annapolis MD               6:43:34 
  230 Tim Pennington          45 Walkersville MD            6:44:44 
  231 Norma Sesto             43 Columbia MD                6:45:48 
  232 Charlie Riesz           44 Ellicott City MD           6:46:37 
  233 Katherine Christensen   38 Hanover MD                 6:52:56 
  234 Ty Saini                34 Columbia MD                7:02:29 
  235 Craig Ballew            44 Ellicott City MD           7:02:34 
  236 William Webb            35 Oxford MD                  7:03:59 
  237 Carri Bennet            42 Bethesda MD                7:04:05 
  238 Allysin Wessel          31 Baltimore MD               7:05:55 
  239 Justin Kostelac         32 Salisbury MD               7:06:15 
  240 Steven Palmer           32 East New Market MD         7:07:11 
  241 Joseph Lavezzo          26 Silver Spring MD           7:13:26 
  242 Katherine Bateman       25 Baltimore MD               7:13:28 
  243 Dennis Kratz            43 Elkridge MD                7:13:31 
  244 John McCarthy           39 Severn MD                  7:14:05 
  245 Kenneth Christie        59 Silver Spring MD           7:15:17 
  246 Debra Dillon            42 Rockville MD               7:17:39 
  247 John Kennedy            45 Odenton MD                 7:21:29 
  248 Fred Briggs             57 Solomons MD                7:38:27 
  249 Bill Elliott            59 Cambridge MD               7:47:24 
  250 Katherine Butler        52 Potomac MD                 7:56:01 
  251 Val Ford                51 Silver Spring MD           7:59:51 


MASSACHUSETTS
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Dave Dornaus            29 West Newton MA             4:16:40 
    2 Franqui Jimenez-Marrero 31 Uxbridge MA                4:21:07 
    3 Dede Griesbauer         33 Boston MA                  4:28:16 
    4 Dustin Baker            32 Fitchburg MA               4:30:17 
    5 Daniel Labarca          40 Waltham MA                 4:31:06 
    6 Chris Sorensen          42 West Chesterfield MA       4:36:01 
    7 Quentin Chu             27 Cambridge MA               4:38:26 
    8 Daniel Stasz            41 Northampton MA             4:38:46 
    9 Alexander Galbraith     27 Somerville MA              4:39:39 
   10 Scott Ribich            27 Somerville MA              4:42:03 
   11 Richard Kulinski        38 Sutton MA                  4:51:23 
   12 Bruce Ackman            42 Medway MA                  4:55:50 
   13 Christina Robeson       29 Manchester MA              4:55:51 
   14 Marielle Yost           39 Lexington MA               4:56:56 
   15 Tim Higgins             54 Southboro MA               4:58:48 
   16 Erik Hajer              31 Watertown MA               5:01:14 
   17 David O'Brien           36 Arlington MA               5:03:03 
   18 Robert Zaccardi         35 Hanover MA                 5:03:34 
   19 Jay Gauthier            42 Southborough MA            5:04:23 
   20 Jennifer Scalise        32 Medford MA                 5:14:35 
   21 Scott Shaunessy         40 Duxbury MA                 5:15:10 
   22 Michael Hughes          39 Needham MA                 5:20:33 
   23 Ted Depatie             46 Scituate MA                5:22:33 
   24 Hans Thamhain           67 Framingham MA              5:34:46 
   25 Stephen Valentine       36 Watertown MA               5:35:50 
   26 Will Keyser             35 Boston MA                  5:43:59 
   27 Meg Hughes              36 Needham MA                 5:48:31 
   28 Kathleen Kinz-Smith     42 Southboro MA               5:59:50 
   29 Allan McEwen            50 Arlington MA               6:08:00 
   30 Duncan Warden           47 Sherborn MA                6:21:29 
   31 Alfred Schipke          45 Boston MA                  6:21:40 
   32 Patty Seery             29 Jamaica Plain MA           6:28:59 

MICHIGAN
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Britta English          30 Portage MI                 5:03:18 
    2 Gregory Masica          43 Ann Arbor MI               5:05:59 
    3 Bradley Taylor          27 Grand Rapids MI            5:12:48 
    4 Todd Campbell           32 Berkley MI                 5:29:34 
    5 Jaret Johnson           36 Westland MI                5:32:40 
    6 David Churchill         32 Northville MI              5:34:14 
    7 Donald Litzsey          61 Grand Rapids MI            5:41:57 
    8 Brandy Woodall          33 Utica MI                   5:54:45 
    9 Libby Jennings          54 Grand Rapids MI            5:58:23 
   10 Paul Barber             42 Fenton MI                  5:59:17 
   11 Kim Hecksel             44 Grand Rapids MI            6:14:57 
   12 Susan Barber            48 Alpena MI                  6:17:40 
   13 Ruth Bareman            51 Holland MI                 6:38:09 
   14 Norman Bresinski        56 Trenton MI                 6:58:10 
   15 George Pravda           57 Holland MI                 7:29:25 

MINNESOTA
-----------------------------------------------------------

MISSISSIPPI
-----------------------------------------------------------


MISSOURI
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Rick Rother             55 Columbia MO                4:50:47 
    2 Daniel Dorazil          36 Harrisonville MO           5:40:14 

MONTANA
-----------------------------------------------------------

NEBRASKA
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 David Schmidt           37 Omaha NE                   5:17:12 
    2 Maria Danker            40 Gretna NE                  5:41:58 

NEVADA
-----------------------------------------------------------

NEW HAMPSHIRE
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michael Murray          33 Portsmouth NH              5:08:00 


NEW JERSEY
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ryan Grote              30 Bernardsville NJ           4:03:18 
    2 Christopher Martin      28 Princeton Junction NJ      4:07:34 
    3 Mike Llerandi           40 Ridgewood NJ               4:10:02 
    4 Doug Clark              35 Far Hills NJ               4:10:55 
    5 Chris Gebhardt          30 Fort Lee NJ                4:13:29 
    6 Eric Schrading          37 Galloway NJ                4:15:38 
    7 Brock Butler            26 Manasquan NJ               4:17:11 
    8 Matt Stypul             28 Red Bank NJ                4:20:43 
    9 Huybert Groenendaal     28 Princeton NJ               4:29:22 
   10 Kevin Parks             39 Colts Neck NJ              4:29:34 
   11 Rich Bostwick           36 Williamstown NJ            4:29:38 
   12 Michael Sullivan        32 Westmont NJ                4:29:58 
   13 Webb Friedly            32 Princeton NJ               4:35:40 
   14 Dave Czerwonka          40 Basking Ridge NJ           4:35:46 
   15 Jason Gers              30 Monmouth Beach NJ          4:35:52 
   16 Aaron Essner            32 Bloomingdale NJ            4:37:15 
   17 Mark Kitz               25 Carteret NJ                4:38:58 
   18 Randy Miller            45 Ramsey NJ                  4:41:35 
   19 William Barton          41 Princeton NJ               4:42:13 
   20 Alan Connell            33 Bedminster NJ              4:43:40 
   21 Tom Lennon              24 Ho-Ho-Kus NJ               4:45:27 
   22 Jacqui Gordon           31 Point Pleasant NJ          4:45:37 
   23 Mickey Cassu            34 Berkeley Heights NJ        4:46:07 
   24 Mark Censits            42 Belle Mead NJ              4:46:10 
   25 Mark Sajer              45 New Providence NJ          4:47:38 
   26 Donald Griffin Jr.      35 Belmar NJ                  4:48:48 
   27 Chris Chiappini         18 Waldwick NJ                4:50:06 
   28 Christopher Yannece     37 Red Bank NJ                4:50:25 
   29 Thomas Grabowski        42 Point Pleasant Beach NJ    4:51:22 
   30 John Hartley            37 Montclair NJ               4:51:26 
   31 Paul Grosenstein        32 Oak Ridge NJ               4:51:27 
   32 Sarah Hotaling          24 Morristown NJ              4:51:47 
   33 Rich Albom              51 Fort Lee NJ                4:53:27 
   34 Robert Destefano        41 Lodi NJ                    4:54:25 
   35 Steve Hughes            32 Westmont NJ                4:55:15 
   36 Kevin Powell            36 Nutley NJ                  4:55:30 
   37 James Goyet             29 McGuire Afb NJ             4:56:45 
   38 Jim Riley               45 Wyckoff NJ                 4:57:04 
   39 Brittany Rutter         27 Manasquan NJ               4:57:18 
   40 Matthew Kester          27 Hopatcong NJ               4:57:29 
   41 Amy Rappaport           43 Gladstone NJ               4:57:31 
   42 Claudia Kretschman      44 Ringwood NJ                4:57:50 
   43 Jon Iannaccone          32 Glen Ridge NJ              4:57:53 
   44 Jan Brodka              52 Hillsborough NJ            4:58:35 
   45 Brian Ashforth          42 Whitehouse Station NJ      4:59:23 
   46 Adam Duckworth          26 Rahway NJ                  5:00:10 
   47 Danny Chasey            55 Long Branch NJ             5:00:14 
   48 Lori Freeland-Morris    42 Far Hills NJ               5:01:34 
   49 Eva Andrews             40 Passaic NJ                 5:01:59 
   50 Shannon Sena            31 Pompton Plains NJ          5:03:11 
   51 Bernadette Taylor       37 Spring Lake NJ             5:03:36 
   52 John Friebely           32 Scotch Plains NJ           5:05:10 
   53 Thomas Senff            46 Toms River NJ              5:06:19 
   54 Eric Bonifield          44 Vineland NJ                5:07:27 
   55 Mike Grussgott          32 Springfield NJ             5:07:52 
   56 Lisa D'alessandro       39 Morristown NJ              5:07:58 
   57 Parke Byron             49 Ringwood NJ                5:08:13 
   58 Ron Russo               34 Highland Park NJ           5:09:02 
   59 Cliff Rigby             45 Fair Haven NJ              5:10:03 
   60 John Boyle              48 Ocean View NJ              5:10:11 
   61 Jamey McEwen            32 Somerset NJ                5:11:16 
   62 Ted Maglione            48 Mendham NJ                 5:12:36 
   63 Jon Troy                37 Moorestown NJ              5:12:42 
   64 Stephen Lee             52 Randolph NJ                5:13:30 
   65 Steven Depalma          44 Stockholm NJ               5:13:35 
   66 Diana McLaughlin        40 Califon NJ                 5:13:47 
   67 Karl Fisher             39 Marlton NJ                 5:14:26 
   68 Steven Treble           52 Belle Mead NJ              5:14:35 
   69 Peggy Cavanaugh         41 Margate NJ                 5:15:21 
   70 Dominique Benz          41 Belle Mead NJ              5:15:32 
   71 Laura Demeo             31 Ocean NJ                   5:16:14 
   72 Doug Auld               40 Cranbury NJ                5:16:30 
   73 Jonathan Rosado         32 Jersey City NJ             5:17:40 
   74 Michael Cornell         35 Summit NJ                  5:18:12 
   75 Ritz Yap                34 Wayne NJ                   5:18:24 
   76 Ricardo Bonilla         27 West Newyork NJ            5:18:25 
   77 Ronald Rakos            43 Neshanic Station NJ        5:19:10 
   78 Jack Caucino            43 Howell NJ                  5:19:37 
   79 Kevin Kall              37 Boonton NJ                 5:19:46 
   80 Thomas Kissinger        42 Ramsey NJ                  5:19:55 
   81 Christian Parrott       26 Westfield NJ               5:20:53 
   82 Lisa Foglio             42 Ocean View NJ              5:21:41 
   83 Matt Guenther           35 Convent Station NJ         5:22:23 
   84 Charles Williamson, II  40 Westfield NJ               5:22:35 
   85 Brian Moran             47 Tom River NJ               5:24:12 
   86 Sara Hawkins            22 Basking Ridge NJ           5:25:54 
   87 Mark Maysonet           41 Clark NJ                   5:26:19 
   88 Katy Roberts            35 Fort Lee NJ                5:26:49 
   89 Jody Lapar              35 Ridgewood NJ               5:27:06 
   90 James De Filippis       30 Totowa NJ                  5:29:18 
   91 Robert Crane            45 Titusville NJ              5:29:58 
   92 Paul Hackett            43 Franklin Lakes NJ          5:30:50 
   93 Richard Vicens          36 Summit NJ                  5:32:10 
   94 Nevin Mann              34 Brick NJ                   5:32:42 
   95 Karen Alecxih           42 Medford NJ                 5:32:47 
   96 Daniel Egbert           28 Aberdeen NJ                5:33:05 
   97 Karl Fenske             53 Morristown NJ              5:33:16 
   98 John Lemmo              53 Princeton NJ               5:35:36 
   99 Joe Sarver              46 Erial NJ                   5:35:49 
  100 Andrew McKinnon         38 Midland Park NJ            5:37:04 
  101 Paul Pallitto           44 Margate NJ                 5:37:08 
  102 Benjamin Thompson       33 Beachwood NJ               5:38:02 
  103 James Tighe             41 Kinnelon NJ                5:38:20 
  104 Keith Landgraf          33 Mystic Island NJ           5:38:31 
  105 Shannon Fogal           25 North Haledon NJ           5:38:49 
  106 Robert Zeepvat          37 Brookside NJ               5:38:53 
  107 Jeff Beckmen            39 Summit NJ                  5:39:41 
  108 Eric Meixner            29 Boonton NJ                 5:39:55 
  109 Marc Rothenberg         46 Warren NJ                  5:39:57 
  110 Derrick Chell           27 Clifton NJ                 5:40:58 
  111 Bill Enright            47 Montville NJ               5:44:01 
  112 Connie McGuire          40 Wyckoff NJ                 5:44:52 
  113 Thomas Knepper          40 Hawthorne NJ               5:44:58 
  114 Richard Grout           46 Pleasantville NJ           5:45:27 
  115 Paul Koch               38 Mullica Hill NJ            5:45:31 
  116 Jeffrey Truhe           48 Summit NJ                  5:45:44 
  117 Richard Mutch           45 Medford NJ                 5:46:56 
  118 Michael Donohue         38 Kinnelon NJ                5:47:07 
  119 Adam Cohen              20 Glen Rock NJ               5:49:29 
  120 Michael Kelly           52 Franklin Lakes NJ          5:51:50 
  121 Dawn Pizzolo            43 Franklin Lakes NJ          5:52:20 
  122 Dale Billstein          54 Mullica Hill NJ            5:53:41 
  123 James Dunn              40 Freehold NJ                5:53:54 
  124 Al Sheppard             44 Belmar NJ                  5:55:03 
  125 Linda Kraus             45 Egg Harbor City NJ         5:55:50 
  126 Diana Black             38 Marlton NJ                 5:59:20 
  127 Katie Lopresti          36 Marlton NJ                 5:59:25 
  128 James Muir, Jr.         40 West Paterson NJ           5:59:47 
  129 Michael Reedell         26 Eatontown NJ               6:02:51 
  130 Jerome Longue           43 Mahwah NJ                  6:04:19 
  131 Dennis Appelt           45 Old Bridge NJ              6:05:27 
  132 Bertrand Dor            53 Mahwah NJ                  6:07:44 
  133 Michael Rakower         32 Hoboken NJ                 6:08:10 
  134 John Budzyna            51 Middletown NJ              6:08:17 
  135 Brian Fagan             52 Wyckoff NJ                 6:08:30 
  136 Robert Wolmer           44 Tenafly NJ                 6:08:37 
  137 Ken Atkinson            49 Oakland NJ                 6:08:52 
  138 Maria Naccarato         25 Dumont NJ                  6:10:25 
  139 George Rooney           52 Colts Neck NJ              6:13:01 
  140 Amy Hoch-Espada         35 Tabernacle NJ              6:13:12 
  141 Jeff Hunter             42 Wyckoff NJ                 6:13:17 
  142 Brian Lagrua            39 Ledgewood NJ               6:14:37 
  143 Kelly Ann O'Connor      42 Short Hills NJ             6:15:13 
  144 James O'Hagan           41 Cedar Grove NJ             6:16:30 
  145 Phil Puglisi            48 Upper Saddle River NJ      6:17:26 
  146 John Davis              49 Blackwood NJ               6:17:34 
  147 Shauna Navarro          36 Marlton NJ                 6:20:08 
  148 Edward Chang            31 Glen Ridge NJ              6:23:11 
  149 Babe Weldon             56 Mantoloking NJ             6:26:37 
  150 Jason Fyfe              29 Hillside NJ                6:27:17 
  151 Robert Ebner            68 Franklin Lakes NJ          6:32:22 
  152 David Gray              51 Union City NJ              6:32:23 
  153 Dennis McKeever         28 Millburn NJ                6:32:26 
  154 Gail Cookson            50 Peapack NJ                 6:33:35 
  155 Jimmy Taylor            35 Hackensack NJ              6:35:36 
  156 Greg Drury              49 Lincroft NJ                6:36:53 
  157 Paul Taubman            38 Somerville NJ              6:39:07 
  158 Gregory Irwin           49 Franklin Lakes NJ          6:40:08 
  159 Mark Smith              39 South Orange NJ            6:48:10 
  160 Sheila Ernst            20 Red Bank NJ                6:50:52 
  161 Michael Nusbaum         26 Madison NJ                 7:09:01 
  162 Fran Henig              38 Medford NJ                 7:14:40 
  163 Renee Harvey            47 Bridgewater NJ             7:24:40 
  164 Nelson Abreu            41 Mercerville NJ             7:29:44 
  165 Michael Manna           56 Ridgewood NJ               7:30:03 

NEW MEXICO
-----------------------------------------------------------


NEW YORK
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Travis Kuhl             29 Lowville NY                3:57:50 
    2 Alexander Sherwood      29 New Paltz NY               4:17:06 
    3 Brian Cohee             21 West Point NY              4:25:02 
    4 Hector Tovar            32 West Point NY              4:25:29 
    5 Stefan Kusurelis        35 Ny NY                      4:26:31 
    6 James Byrne             33 Holbrook NY                4:28:24 
    7 Sean Tedesco            28 Elmont NY                  4:32:45 
    8 William Hauschild       35 Ft. Drum NY                4:33:20 
    9 Michael Fisch           42 Ny NY                      4:35:20 
   10 Martin Avidan           46 Harrison NY                4:36:38 
   11 Kevin Farley            30 Ny NY                      4:38:07 
   12 Kevin Cunningham        46 Rye NY                     4:39:01 
   13 Richard Laborie         37 Larchmont NY               4:39:28 
   14 Joseph Valerio          33 E. Northport NY            4:42:37 
   15 Rich Gregory            38 Garden City NY             4:43:10 
   16 Fred Horwood            39 Scarsdale NY               4:43:28 
   17 Keith Alber             31 Waterford NY               4:44:37 
   18 Christine Dunnery       36 Sleepy Hollow NY           4:45:13 
   19 Lincoln Taylor          39 Rye NY                     4:46:30 
   20 Joe Mangan              42 Ny NY                      4:46:33 
   21 John Buzanga            43 Bellmore NY                4:47:01 
   22 Richard Izzo            38 Rye Brook NY               4:47:12 
   23 Simon Butterworth       57 Melville NY                4:49:06 
   24 Melanie Ashmore         32 Ny NY                      4:50:54 
   25 Conor Murphy            37 Ny NY                      4:52:42 
   26 Edward McDevitt         30 Ny NY                      4:52:57 
   27 Charles Olson           39 Brooklyn NY                4:53:00 
   28 Jack Jefferies          37 Modena NY                  4:54:49 
   29 Chuck Totero            56 Rye NY                     4:56:15 
   30 Anthony Dimarco         36 Ny NY                      4:56:44 
   31 Jack Smith              35 Brooklyn NY                4:56:46 
   32 Carl Curran             39 White Plains NY            4:56:50 
   33 Thomas Giarratano       41 Medford NY                 4:56:51 
   34 Frank Moore             45 Nyc NY                     4:58:07 
   35 Harry Slutter           45 Centerport NY              4:58:16 
   36 Greg Murphy             36 Shoreham NY                4:59:36 
   37 Cecil Bakalor           56 Brooklyn, Ny NY            5:01:00 
   38 Russell Antonucci       35 Ny NY                      5:01:30 
   39 Lauren Antonucci        29 Ny NY                      5:01:33 
   40 Pascal Lauffer          38 Ny NY                      5:02:30 
   41 Jim Irvine              46 Harrison NY                5:02:45 
   42 Ken Marks               43 Ny NY                      5:04:11 
   43 Richard Young           42 Huntington NY              5:05:11 
   44 Meredith Larossa        33 Bellmore NY                5:05:28 
   45 Brian O'Connell         36 Brooklyn NY                5:05:47 
   46 Joshua Schott           37 Armonk NY                  5:06:48 
   47 Carl Grimm              65 Rochester NY               5:10:09 
   48 James Morrison          31 Ny NY                      5:10:27 
   49 Katherine Cimonetti     29 Bayville NY                5:11:31 
   50 Brandi Boyanski         26 Syracuse NY                5:11:35 
   51 Michelle Haller Sweeney 46 Plainview NY               5:12:05 
   52 Barbara Sessa           39 Slate Hill NY              5:13:10 
   53 Wayne Warrington        32 Harrison NY                5:13:41 
   54 Mo Moadeli              40 Ny NY                      5:15:11 
   55 Samuel Bordereau        32 Ny NY                      5:16:00 
   56 Tony Corso              50 Commack NY                 5:18:34 
   57 Orla Bannan             30 New York NY                5:19:02 
   58 Rauni English           46 Pittsford NY               5:20:43 
   59 Mark Eicher             48 Fort Salonga NY            5:20:49 
   60 James Sweeney           54 Plainview NY               5:21:55 
   61 Jessica D'amato         24 Massapequa NY              5:22:13 
   62 Gene Vassel             29 Ny NY                      5:22:14 
   63 Matthew Mullen          35 Long Beach NY              5:22:24 
   64 William Veto            42 Loyola Heights NY          5:22:26 
   65 Donna Murphy            30 Kings Park NY              5:22:35 
   66 Bryan Jaffe             32 Ny NY                      5:23:21 
   67 Cedrick Dujon           29 Bronx NY                   5:23:34 
   68 Gary Leske              66 Setauket NY                5:23:43 
   69 Lee Mambuca             36 North Bellmore NY          5:23:44 
   70 David Schneider         57 Floral Park NY             5:23:54 
   71 Vito Iacoviello         38 Brooklyn NY                5:24:29 
   72 Justin Holmes           31 Plainview NY               5:27:35 
   73 Nicholas Sterlington    37 Ny NY                      5:29:36 
   74 Matthew Donaldson       35 Ny NY                      5:29:57 
   75 Timothy Doran           49 Manhasset NY               5:30:02 
   76 Carmello Elie           29 Hicksville NY              5:30:11 
   77 Mary Denitto            56 Rhinebeck NY               5:30:37 
   78 Kenneth Larossa         35 Bellmore NY                5:31:13 
   79 Richard Litzel          64 Newark Valley NY           5:32:21 
   80 Bruce Levine            37 Amherst NY                 5:33:12 
   81 Christopher Forsythe    34 West Point NY              5:33:17 
   82 Josh Sherman            25 Ny NY                      5:33:56 
   83 Nicole Skidmore         26 Huntington Station NY      5:34:54 
   84 Michael Meadows         40 Commack NY                 5:35:19 
   85 Christopher Strattner   34 Pearl River NY             5:35:52 
   86 Steven Bender           44 North Salem NY             5:37:16 
   87 Marc Grossman           31 Niskayuna NY               5:37:39 
   88 James Williams          44 Glen Head NY               5:38:13 
   89 Bill Romas              49 N Babylon NY               5:38:28 
   90 Peter Christopher       48 Syracuse NY                5:39:57 
   91 Robert Morris           32 West Point NY              5:42:13 
   92 Mark Lanaghan           45 Ny NY                      5:42:26 
   93 Toby Vann               40 Ny NY                      5:42:46 
   94 Jan Lepic               29 Yonkers NY                 5:42:59 
   95 Steven Lopiccolo        35 Hauppauge NY               5:43:21 
   96 Patrick Scanlon         33 Huntington NY              5:43:42 
   97 Dan Isleib              34 Bedford NY                 5:45:22 
   98 Frank Tantillo          40 Ny NY                      5:45:50 
   99 Hashim Al-Mashat        29 Brooklyn NY                5:46:15 
  100 Robert Rostron          32 Hauppauge NY               5:46:27 
  101 Armand D'amato          60 Lloyd Harbor NY            5:47:01 
  102 Louis Licari            53 Ny NY                      5:47:10 
  103 Erica Davanzo           26 Long Beach NY              5:47:18 
  104 Rosemary Mulderrig-Koep 37 Huntington NY              5:47:23 
  105 Christopher Belton      37 Woodside NY                5:47:50 
  106 Robert Baker            63 White Plains NY            5:48:32 
  107 Olivier Blanc           39 Larchmont NY               5:49:03 
  108 Ann Breeswine           41 Nyack NY                   5:49:17 
  109 Erin Mulvey             38 Ny NY                      5:49:25 
  110 Wilson Vega             36 Forest Hills NY            5:50:10 
  111 Steven Marino           40 Merrick NY                 5:50:45 
  112 Fred Arden              45 Canandaigua NY             5:51:03 
  113 Gretchen Bates          30 Ny City NY                 5:52:25 
  114 David Pitches           58 Ny NY                      5:52:47 
  115 Michael Hargrove        49 Clinton Corners NY         5:54:25 
  116 Jim Adams               57 Altona NY                  5:55:19 
  117 Jason Ward              31 West Point NY              5:58:36 
  118 Evan Berger             28 Ny NY                      6:00:22 
  119 Aviva Shneider          30 Ny NY                      6:00:29 
  120 Ellen Schoninger        46 Ny NY                      6:00:42 
  121 Mary Nathan             63 Far Rockaway NY            6:00:59 
  122 Jayne Tighe             30 Ny NY                      6:01:31 
  123 Efraim Grinberg         46 Ny NY                      6:01:52 
  124 Donn Morrill            37 Modena NY                  6:06:07 
  125 David Weingard          40 Nyc NY                     6:06:32 
  126 Marc Zeepvat            34 Warwick NY                 6:07:53 
  127 Yves Gastellu           43 Larchmont NY               6:08:09 
  128 Andrea Lieblein         38 Ny NY                      6:09:49 
  129 Philip Tirino Jr.       24 Wesley Hills NY            6:10:10 
  130 Anne Halpern            44 Ny NY                      6:12:42 
  131 Beth Lee Vecchio-Ferrio 50 East Moriches NY           6:12:49 
  132 Olivier Venencie        38 New Rochelle NY            6:14:28 
  133 Leah Frank              27 Ny NY                      6:16:59 
  134 Monika Berleth          40 Huntington NY              6:22:33 
  135 Nancy Levinson          40 Great Neck NY              6:22:33 
  136 Rosemary Jones          42 Bethpage NY                6:22:35 
  137 Cathleen Mahoney        24 Ronkonkoma NY              6:24:23 
  138 Paul Kalkut             61 Rye NY                     6:26:16 
  139 Tim Daly                49 Fort Salonga NY            6:29:39 
  140 Roger Koreen            42 Cold Spring Harbor NY      6:34:09 
  141 Caroline Barry          40 Port Washington NY         6:36:32 
  142 Christian Cabou         54 Schenectady NY             6:37:53 
  143 David Rich              35 Ny NY                      6:38:32 
  144 Judith Tripp            57 Ny NY                      6:39:26 
  145 Robert Gordon           59 Great Neck NY              6:45:33 
  146 Robert Bomba            30 Stone Ridge NY             6:48:24 
  147 Nancy Cattabiani        55 N Babylon NY               6:53:47 
  148 Bernadette Proctor      42 West Babylon NY            6:54:41 
  149 Kelly Rose Bishop       39 Bolton Landing NY          6:55:21 
  150 Brian Moran             43 Ny NY                      6:57:33 
  151 Thomas Anderson         41 Westbury NY                6:57:38 
  152 Renate Rhein            66 Huntington NY              6:57:43 
  153 Alison Bird             35 Mineola NY                 7:02:03 
  154 Darragh O'Byrne         27 Rye NY                     7:04:39 
  155 Carl Morrishow          47 Bronx NY                   7:05:38 
  156 Nicholas Pisculli       57 Brooklyn NY                7:21:50 
  157 Marie Petter            57 N Babylon NY               7:42:04 
  158 Joseph Barry            61 Glen Cove NY               7:42:04 


NORTH CAROLINA
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Aaron Kiefer            23 Chapel Hill NC             4:09:48 
    2 Steve Riddle            38 Charlotte NC               4:10:33 
    3 John Robertson          30 Arden NC                   4:16:02 
    4 Brian Smith             32 Durham NC                  4:21:53 
    5 Douglas Liming          32 Apex NC                    4:24:41 
    6 Edwin Barry             28 Raleigh NC                 4:27:13 
    7 Keith Davis             30 Winston-Salem NC           4:32:22 
    8 Jeff Ickes              31 Winston-Salem NC           4:33:49 
    9 John Shilt              24 Winston-Salem NC           4:36:16 
   10 Brennan Liming          27 Apex NC                    4:38:34 
   11 Jeffrey Shilt           36 Winston-Salem NC           4:40:58 
   12 Anne Basso              20 Raleigh NC                 4:45:17 
   13 Ned Tobey               32 Winston-Salem NC           4:47:09 
   14 Mike Schenck            38 Greensboro NC              4:52:32 
   15 Patrick Kelley          29 Chapel Hill NC             4:53:51 
   16 Susan Varga             40 Greensboro NC              4:57:56 
   17 Claude Basso            46 Raleigh NC                 5:01:53 
   18 Lori Dawson             39 Waxhaw NC                  5:02:23 
   19 Josh Loew               39 Winston-Salem NC           5:03:47 
   20 Joseph Asaro            37 Charlotte NC               5:05:23 
   21 James Dean              43 Beaufort NC                5:08:05 
   22 Greg Hawkins            27 Winston-Salem NC           5:15:58 
   23 Chad Culver             30 Four Oaks NC               5:16:24 
   24 Bruce Caldwell          51 Morehead City NC           5:19:27 
   25 David Levine            35 Lewisville NC              5:23:48 
   26 Eddie Miller            39 Summerfield NC             5:24:44 
   27 Richard Hart            57 Mt. Airy NC                5:28:37 
   28 Miriam Sutton           46 Beaufort NC                5:28:55 
   29 Tabbie Merrill          43 Beaufort NC                5:29:26 
   30 Kara Smith              26 Greensboro NC              5:34:25 
   31 Dennis Wielepski        48 Charlotte NC               5:41:47 
   32 Emily Davis             28 Winston-Salem NC           5:46:06 
   33 Cherri Bailey           38 High Point NC              6:01:53 
   34 Catherine Branch        27 Winston-Salem NC           6:21:45 
   35 Alfred Barber           59 Camden NC                  6:49:48 
   36 Michele Laur            52 Raleigh NC                 6:53:58 

NORTH DAKOTA
-----------------------------------------------------------


OHIO
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Dan Frazier             36 Columbus OH                4:26:48 
    2 Scott Goertemiller      39 Cincinnati OH              4:35:00 
    3 Jim Ferraro             31 Youngstown OH              4:44:13 
    4 Joe Foster              41 Shadyside OH               4:46:28 
    5 Kevin Hoy               35 Sagamore Hills OH          4:48:17 
    6 Joe Sliman              49 Youngstown OH              4:49:07 
    7 David Holden            44 Chagrin Falls OH           4:52:09 
    8 Kirsten Hansen          34 Cincinnati OH              4:55:15 
    9 Michael Keiser          60 Cincinnati OH              5:03:35 
   10 Robert Hammond          41 Blacklick OH               5:19:11 
   11 Tracy Hendershot        37 Columbus OH                5:20:08 
   12 Rhonda Powell           45 Pickerington OH            5:29:40 
   13 Robert Hendershot       44 Columbus OH                5:32:39 
   14 Keith Reichard          30 Boardman OH                5:34:06 
   15 Mark Sorrentino         51 Austintown OH              5:35:28 
   16 Kathleen Curtis         55 Mentor OH                  5:44:48 
   17 Jack Lynch              60 Cincinnati OH              5:47:33 
   18 Duane Reichard          26 Boardman OH                5:48:20 
   19 Larry Sargent           51 Boardman OH                5:50:07 
   20 Philip Fuchs            30 Brunswick OH               5:54:13 
   21 Brent Bucey             28 Medina OH                  5:57:48 
   22 John Fuller             58 North Olmsted OH           6:18:15 

OKLAHOMA
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Joe Sawyer              38 Broken Arrow OK            5:30:08 

OREGON
-----------------------------------------------------------


PENNSYLVANIA
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Todd Wiley              34 Doylestown PA              3:56:16 
    2 Ryan Jones              24 Paoli PA                   4:05:28 
    3 John Brockenbrough      45 Murrysville PA             4:12:30 
    4 Matt Mauclair           25 Pgh PA                     4:22:05 
    5 John Owens              25 Nanticoke PA               4:22:42 
    6 Bianca Simpson          28 Downingtown PA             4:24:11 
    7 David Vietmeier Jr.     32 Pittsburgh PA              4:26:58 
    8 Greg Sullivan           32 Ambler PA                  4:27:21 
    9 Matthew Meehan          40 Allison Park PA            4:27:51 
   10 Ed Koontz               33 Bethel Park PA             4:28:14 
   11 McCoy Weymouth          35 Chadds Ford PA             4:29:57 
   12 Michael Egan            27 Philadelphia PA            4:30:09 
   13 Sean Robbins            34 Dallas PA                  4:30:09 
   14 Steve Noone             45 Glenmoore PA               4:32:14 
   15 Michael Youse           46 Reading PA                 4:32:28 
   16 Victor Bauer            34 Pittsburgh PA              4:35:14 
   17 Steve Gentles           35 Bryn Mawr PA               4:36:54 
   18 Scoogie Snyder          36 Abington PA                4:37:52 
   19 Ron Lipka               27 Sinking Spring PA          4:37:59 
   20 Heather Jorris          35 Yardley PA                 4:38:12 
   21 Dwayne Smith            34 Hanover PA                 4:38:43 
   22 Bob Kennedy             19 Lake Ariel PA              4:39:56 
   23 Andrew Grove            30 Mechanicsburg PA           4:41:21 
   24 Ryan Grove              33 Pittsburgh PA              4:41:32 
   25 Jesse Sturino           42 West Chester PA            4:42:19 
   26 Matthew Godo            42 Media PA                   4:42:22 
   27 Paula Bennett           39 Pittsburgh PA              4:43:23 
   28 Christopher Bartges     39 West Chester PA            4:43:50 
   29 Magnus Ojert            40 Doylestown PA              4:43:57 
   30 Mark Hanlon             43 Harleysville PA            4:44:02 
   31 Francis Graziano        29 Philadelphia PA            4:44:26 
   32 Bob Foster              50 Coraopolis PA              4:44:45 
   33 Thomas Decembrino       45 Sinking Spring PA          4:44:49 
   34 David Mullaney          38 Haverford PA               4:45:02 
   35 Charles Gardiner        25 Devon PA                   4:45:56 
   36 Lauren Henzler          30 Glenshaw PA                4:46:36 
   37 Matt Rocca              36 West Chester PA            4:46:39 
   38 Bobby Standish          29 Allison Park PA            4:47:17 
   39 Brian Bishop            41 Langhorne PA               4:47:18 
   40 Mark Hunkele            33 Pittsburgh PA              4:47:25 
   41 Neal Dunn               29 Newtown PA                 4:48:02 
   42 Nancy McAlister         39 Newtown PA                 4:48:37 
   43 Rich Adams              56 Bethlehem PA               4:49:15 
   44 Christopher Howe        37 West Chester PA            4:49:44 
   45 Brian Sullivan          44 Bryn Mawr PA               4:49:53 
   46 Jeremy Cornman          25 Sewickley PA               4:50:45 
   47 Todd Fritsche           43 Phoenixville PA            4:51:18 
   48 Jay Zubey               34 Spring City PA             4:52:00 
   49 Jerome Dorsey           50 Aston PA                   4:52:46 
   50 Todd Stackhouse         21 Rosemont PA                4:52:49 
   51 Bill Ulmer              42 Uniontown PA               4:53:16 
   52 Michael Stenson         29 Uniontown PA               4:53:23 
   53 Walter Schrading        44 York PA                    4:53:42 
   54 Michele Pollio          39 Philadelphia PA            4:54:18 
   55 Carl Mangold            27 Hummelstown PA             4:55:09 
   56 Stephen Szatkowski      41 Lansdale PA                4:56:12 
   57 Curt Cannata            40 Pittsburgh PA              4:56:25 
   58 Richard Evans           32 Monongahela PA             4:56:51 
   59 Joanna Chodorowska      38 North Wales PA             4:58:05 
   60 Brian McGowan           36 Harrison City PA           4:58:15 
   61 Valerie Kuhns           22 Wayne PA                   4:58:19 
   62 Marc Buckwalter         34 Lititz PA                  5:00:24 
   63 Steve Ritenour          32 Monongahela PA             5:02:22 
   64 John Lewandowski        39 Blairsville PA             5:02:33 
   65 David Campagna          33 Hanover PA                 5:02:48 
   66 Mike Gannon             41 Doylestown PA              5:03:18 
   67 Morgan Rhule            29 Philadelphia PA            5:03:24 
   68 Edward McQuade          44 Wexford PA                 5:03:28 
   69 Christopher Mortensen   22 Fairless Hills PA          5:03:53 
   70 Joanne Abbruzzesi       40 West Chester PA            5:04:11 
   71 William Beardsley       49 Philadelphia PA            5:04:49 
   72 Vince Touey             45 Kennett Square PA          5:05:27 
   73 David Rumberger         36 Ohpyle PA                  5:06:19 
   74 Hokan Ojert             35 Doylestown PA              5:06:26 
   75 Meredith Colaizzi       27 Glenshaw PA                5:06:34 
   76 Anthony Smith           36 Hanover PA                 5:06:38 
   77 Eric Thompson           24 Mechanicsburg PA           5:07:30 
   78 Mary Johnson            47 Langhorne PA               5:08:11 
   79 Jarrod Baranowski       28 Lancaster PA               5:10:44 
   80 Troy Dean               32 Fairfield PA               5:12:41 
   81 Carla Goewert           41 West Chester PA            5:13:17 
   82 Heidi Seiberlich        40 Hatboro PA                 5:13:33 
   83 Rodney Mease            53 Mechanicsburg PA           5:15:00 
   84 James Dozier            35 Ambler PA                  5:15:07 
   85 Peter Gilbert           57 Boiling Springs PA         5:15:20 
   86 William Marvin          33 Philadelphia PA            5:15:45 
   87 Rich Anderson           32 Pittsburgh PA              5:15:49 
   88 Jeffrey Smith           30 West Conshohocken PA       5:16:22 
   89 David Spencer           40 Pipersville PA             5:16:28 
   90 Terry Fenoff            53 Hellertown PA              5:16:35 
   91 Tim Hinegardner         37 Drums PA                   5:16:49 
   92 Kenneth McAlister       44 Washington Crossing PA     5:17:21 
   93 Steve Evans             34 West Chester PA            5:18:04 
   94 Theresa Byron           43 Phoenixville PA            5:18:13 
   95 Ernie Koschineg         31 Skippack PA                5:18:43 
   96 Matthew Staub           28 Hanover PA                 5:19:36 
   97 Jody Giardina           49 Coatesville PA             5:20:38 
   98 Kathleen Lazinski       26 Willow Grove PA            5:20:47 
   99 Thomas Murray           62 Zelienople PA              5:20:51 
  100 Paul Grave              38 Mechanicsburg PA           5:21:17 
  101 Lori Adams              48 Bethlehem PA               5:21:37 
  102 Edward Dzielak          51 Greenfield Township PA     5:23:57 
  103 Jacob Hamby             27 Croydon PA                 5:24:02 
  104 Andy Keyser             39 Gettysburg PA              5:24:06 
  105 Cliff Thornberry        51 Zelienople PA              5:24:09 
  106 Robert Beck             38 East Fallowfield PA        5:24:50 
  107 George Alessandria      34 Philadelphia PA            5:25:08 
  108 C Hirst                 33 Northampton PA             5:25:08 
  109 Lindsay Texter          25 Lititz PA                  5:25:10 
  110 Marc Liebman            58 Pittsburgh PA              5:25:11 
  111 Robert McCarron         37 Avondale PA                5:25:36 
  112 Mark Dean               52 Doylestown PA              5:25:59 
  113 Scott Strubinger        38 Glenside PA                5:26:01 
  114 Norman Vanconia         40 Morgantown PA              5:26:10 
  115 Howard Minnick          53 New Cumberland PA          5:26:47 
  116 Stephen Kelly           40 Phoenixville PA            5:27:49 
  117 Gary Hackenberg         31 Morgantown PA              5:28:02 
  118 Cynthia Carey           37 East Stroudsburg PA        5:29:49 
  119 Roger Brockenbrough     69 Pittsburgh PA              5:29:54 
  120 Phillip Thomas          47 Uniontown PA               5:30:31 
  121 Lynn Fickes             39 Newville PA                5:30:41 
  122 Craig Schultz           41 York PA                    5:31:56 
  123 Kevin Rhodes            44 Danielsville PA            5:32:27 
  124 Jennifer Lewis          28 Philadelphia PA            5:32:51 
  125 William Baugh           41 Souderton PA               5:33:11 
  126 Tom Allen               44 Bloomsburg PA              5:33:44 
  127 Thomas Sibson           36 Merion Station PA          5:33:46 
  128 Janet Gates             46 Smithfield PA              5:34:34 
  129 Joanne Klempner         32 Churchville PA             5:35:47 
  130 Tim McGee               40 Malvern PA                 5:36:27 
  131 Maureen McMenamin       42 Media PA                   5:36:29 
  132 Robert Rudolph          47 Mechanicsburg PA           5:36:37 
  133 Patrick Starzecky       39 Quakertown PA              5:37:07 
  134 Bryan Crnkovic          32 Drexel Hill PA             5:37:24 
  135 Larry Wargo             46 Lafayette Hill PA          5:37:49 
  136 Tom Hanninen            35 Cleona PA                  5:38:07 
  137 Mike Brocious           40 Downingtown PA             5:39:26 
  138 Marie Dean              56 Doylestown PA              5:39:42 
  139 William Lane            43 Doylestown PA              5:39:48 
  140 Rene Russo              29 Newtown PA                 5:40:29 
  141 Joe Millet              53 Lansdale PA                5:40:32 
  142 Rose Weller             34 West Chester PA            5:40:47 
  143 Jason Brehm             30 Gibsonia PA                5:41:57 
  144 Scott Herrin            48 Rydal PA                   5:42:37 
  145 Jon Powell              47 Bryn Mawr PA               5:42:51 
  146 Stover Wiggins          56 Doylestown PA              5:43:21 
  147 Mike Nicholas           42 Scranton PA                5:44:15 
  148 Paul Longenderfer       32 Lancaster PA               5:44:23 
  149 Diane Crooke            42 Chalfont PA                5:45:52 
  150 Lenny Rogers            37 Lincoln University PA      5:46:50 
  151 Louis Savastani         35 Narberth PA                5:47:13 
  152 John Latvenas           34 Phila PA                   5:47:19 
  153 Pacifico Manlutac       35 Mont Clare PA              5:47:45 
  154 John McKelvey           37 Bryn Mawr PA               5:47:46 
  155 Vincent Giardina        56 Wagontown PA               5:47:55 
  156 Christian Beck          33 Ardmore PA                 5:49:46 
  157 Karen Miller            50 Wallingford PA             5:49:58 
  158 Salem Shuchman          41 Philadelphia PA            5:50:30 
  159 Cheryl King             43 Chalfont PA                5:51:26 
  160 James Roeder            35 Titusville PA              5:52:02 
  161 Joe Szwajkowski         44 Chalfont PA                5:53:52 
  162 Jonathan Spadaro        33 Norristown PA              5:53:53 
  163 Deborah Sagan           50 Wexford PA                 5:55:28 
  164 Kate Barton             24 Lititz PA                  5:56:21 
  165 Jayme Goldberg          33 Lafayette Hill PA          5:58:34 
  166 Patricia Lowe           54 Reading PA                 6:02:12 
  167 Genevieve Kester        24 York PA                    6:02:42 
  168 Edward Tartar           31 Perkasie PA                6:03:08 
  169 Nicholas Volpe          40 Blue Bell PA               6:03:24 
  170 Edward Little           40 Clarks Summit PA           6:03:27 
  171 Beth Currie             33 Laughlintown PA            6:05:04 
  172 Jason Mangler           31 Philadelphia PA            6:08:11 
  173 Ron Huggins             32 McKeesport PA              6:08:20 
  174 William Sandoe          57 Ephrata PA                 6:10:53 
  175 Bob Wells               43 Bethlehem PA               6:12:16 
  176 Robb Frees              41 Phoenixville PA            6:12:36 
  177 Kathleen Rogers         39 Scranton PA                6:14:14 
  178 Aurelie Cabou           25 Philadelphia PA            6:14:35 
  179 Joe Hudock              36 Camp Hill PA               6:16:26 
  180 Frank Camera            28 Lititz PA                  6:18:10 
  181 Mark Becker             35 Titusville PA              6:22:11 
  182 Lorie Reinert           37 Auburn PA                  6:25:48 
  183 Joseph Blake            58 Bethlehem PA               6:28:09 
  184 Mark Kerin              50 Doylestown PA              6:30:20 
  185 Donna Wargo             43 Philadelphia PA            6:31:03 
  186 Melanie Call            30 Scranton PA                6:33:02 
  187 Debra Witowski          48 New Brighton PA            6:34:44 
  188 Deneen Pavlik           39 Murrysville PA             6:35:58 
  189 Joseph Szkaradnik       49 Wallingford PA             6:39:54 
  190 Stephanie Evans         31 West Chester PA            6:41:53 
  191 Mark Roberto            44 Pittsburgh PA              6:43:38 
  192 Clifton Rizer           28 Hanover PA                 6:47:06 
  193 Joan Nickerson          44 Gibsonia PA                6:54:09 
  194 Linda Gilbert           55 Boiling Springs PA         6:57:41 
  195 Charles Rogers          71 Elmhurst PA                7:00:23 
  196 Arlen Showalter         51 Everett PA                 7:07:27 
  197 Matt Walsh              32 Allentown PA               7:16:35 
  198 Carrie Pacini           35 Scranton PA                7:36:09 

RHODE ISLAND
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 John Hirsch             29 Block Island RI            4:28:26 
    2 Bob Lamothe             50 Warwick RI                 4:31:47 
    3 Keith Ballard           39 Wakefield RI               4:32:47 
    4 John Conley             47 Barrington RI              7:24:07 

SOUTH CAROLINA
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Chris Wilhelm           32 Simpsonville SC            4:29:07 
    2 Stephen Valis           40 Spartanburg SC             4:46:18 
    3 Jennings Hollingsworth  33 Murrells Inlet SC          4:59:56 
    4 George Wilson           43 Mt. Pleasant SC            5:21:23 
    5 Richard Weatherford     63 Folly Beach SC             5:46:19 
    6 Christine Case          49 Charleston SC              6:47:42 
    7 Susan Hill              41 Johns Island SC            6:52:48 

SOUTH DAKOTA
-----------------------------------------------------------

TENNESSEE
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Butch Wabby             51 Franklin TN                4:48:57 
    2 Carlos Navarro Jr       33 Johnson City TN            5:59:32 

TEXAS
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Desiree Ficker          27 Austin TX                  4:16:36 
    2 Jason McMillian         31 Cedar Park TX              4:17:06 
    3 Mina Pizzini            37 Dallas TX                  4:40:17 
    4 Brian Hasenbauer        32 Dallas TX                  4:43:57 
    5 Scott Michelman         34 Houston TX                 4:55:35 
    6 Adrian Hasenbauer       32 Dallas TX                  5:40:25 
    7 Rachel Scarbrough       37 Plano TX                   6:17:18 
    8 Randee Travis           36 Dallas TX                  6:48:06 
    9 Roberto Ruiz            40 Dallas TX                  6:56:07 
   10 Bobbie Williams         64 Nassau Bay TX              6:57:24 
   11 Linda Jackson           43 Lewisville TX              7:07:55 
   12 Stanley Williams        67 Nassau Bay TX              7:13:33 
   13 Susan Rossiter          58 Dallas TX                  7:19:35 

UTAH
-----------------------------------------------------------


VERMONT
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Timothy Watson          33 Colchester VT              4:04:35 
    2 Kim Loeffler            31 Colchester VT              4:31:43 
    3 John Goodell            35 Putney VT                  4:31:54 
    4 Justin Ryea             25 Burlington VT              4:36:50 
    5 Patrick Lowkes          31 Wallingford VT             4:37:08 
    6 Hank Lange              50 Brattleboro VT             4:37:19 
    7 Chip Martin             42 South Burlington VT        4:45:09 
    8 Paul Guilmette          40 Rutland VT                 4:45:55 
    9 Angie Defilippi         27 Colchester VT              4:48:21 
   10 Matthew Gallagher       39 Burlington VT              4:49:01 
   11 Joe Cerniglia           40 Springfield VT             4:55:56 
   12 Leslie Myers            36 Burlington VT              4:56:50 
   13 Kevin Leske             34 Waterbury Center VT        4:58:08 
   14 John Zeigle             44 Colchester VT              5:01:10 
   15 Betsy Laflame           52 Waitsfield VT              5:11:46 
   16 Karyn Alman             29 Waitsfield VT              5:27:57 
   17 Robert Kendall          47 White River Junction VT    5:29:21 


VIRGINIA
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Darren Hertell          29 Richmond VA                4:08:16 
    2 Jeffrey Rabovsky        43 Reston VA                  4:08:18 
    3 James Bales             24 Alexandria VA              4:15:47 
    4 Daniel List             38 Midlothian VA              4:21:40 
    5 Dan Frost               35 Arlington VA               4:22:10 
    6 Brian Bortell           41 Midlothian VA              4:23:30 
    7 Stephen Smith           34 Reston VA                  4:25:06 
    8 Jason McKay             31 South Riding VA            4:25:40 
    9 Chris Whitlock          38 Alexandria VA              4:25:57 
   10 Ted Waugh               36 Springfield VA             4:29:52 
   11 Michael Guzek           29 Arlington VA               4:33:07 
   12 Greg Langer             41 Arlington VA               4:33:16 
   13 Matthew Stewart         28 Springfield VA             4:33:28 
   14 Chris Haas              37 Hampton VA                 4:34:29 
   15 Brady Dehoust           29 Sterling VA                4:36:49 
   16 Wallace Davis           43 Alexandria VA              4:37:01 
   17 Don Gabrielson          37 Manassas VA                4:37:38 
   18 Tom Shinners            51 Alexandria VA              4:38:29 
   19 Kirsten Ward            29 Arlington VA               4:38:45 
   20 Paul Gantzer            37 Shawsville VA              4:38:54 
   21 Dudley Carlson          36 Reston VA                  4:39:11 
   22 Chip Berry              30 Alexandria VA              4:39:17 
   23 Sean Norton             46 Alexandria VA              4:39:21 
   24 Philip Baetcke          33 Falls Church VA            4:39:38 
   25 Timothy McCreary        41 Richmond VA                4:40:35 
   26 Shandra Wrinkle         23 Centreville VA             4:41:47 
   27 Steven Teslik           50 Alexandria VA              4:42:09 
   28 Wes Hayes               38 Quantico VA                4:43:01 
   29 Brian Hansen            26 Arlington VA               4:43:39 
   30 Thomas Waldrop          58 Midlothian VA              4:45:01 
   31 Andrea Wagner           41 Richmond VA                4:45:16 
   32 Michael Blair           45 Powhatan VA                4:46:00 
   33 Vincent Di Stefano      42 Vienna VA                  4:46:39 
   34 Jeffrey Schroeder       28 McLean VA                  4:46:39 
   35 Buddy Blanke            42 Arlington VA               4:47:21 
   36 Robert Cook             31 Fredericksburg VA          4:48:42 
   37 David Hart              36 Studley VA                 4:48:53 
   38 David Williams          44 Reston VA                  4:48:54 
   39 Eric Dempster           31 Winchester VA              4:49:59 
   40 Thomas Faucette         28 Arlington VA               4:50:04 
   41 Hope Hall               37 Ashburn VA                 4:50:05 
   42 Mark Conover            26 Great Falls VA             4:51:55 
   43 Lisa Thomas             28 Alexandria VA              4:52:25 
   44 C.R. Langhorne          38 Richmond VA                4:53:11 
   45 John Hannan             37 Alexandria VA              4:53:11 
   46 Marc Nester             29 Sterling VA                4:53:18 
   47 Jinx Mancini            38 Midlothian VA              4:53:29 
   48 Andrew Harrah           34 Reston VA                  4:54:22 
   49 Terri Flounders         28 Midlothian VA              4:54:30 
   50 Elizabeth Schieber      36 Stafford VA                4:54:38 
   51 Bolling Lewis           45 Richmond VA                4:55:01 
   52 Jack Bernardes          45 King George VA             4:55:03 
   53 Todd Green              32 Manakin-Sabot VA           4:55:12 
   54 Chris Geary             29 Herndon VA                 4:55:28 
   55 Michael Gish            40 Va Beach VA                4:55:58 
   56 Scott Johnson           36 South Riding VA            4:56:11 
   57 Erik Gruner             35 Arlington VA               4:56:55 
   58 Michael Boorstein       31 Alexandria VA              4:58:39 
   59 Sean Gallagher          37 Arliington VA              4:58:43 
   60 Thomas Burgum           33 Leesburg VA                4:58:58 
   61 June McLain             42 Woodbridge VA              4:59:01 
   62 Dan Head                40 Vienna VA                  4:59:07 
   63 Michael Cook            28 Richmond VA                4:59:16 
   64 John Turlington         27 Arlington VA               5:00:03 
   65 John Reifsnider         39 Richmond VA                5:00:30 
   66 Magnus Akesson          29 Midlothian VA              5:01:35 
   67 John Landry             53 Midlothian VA              5:02:06 
   68 Mark Sargent            37 Midlothian VA              5:02:10 
   69 Mark Freeman            30 Reston VA                  5:03:16 
   70 Rebecca Moore           22 Harrisonburg VA            5:03:44 
   71 John Carmichael         42 South Riding VA            5:04:05 
   72 Hernan Garbini          42 Waynesboro VA              5:04:08 
   73 Kimberley Kruse         40 Arlington VA               5:05:22 
   74 Sean O'Brien            27 Arlington VA               5:05:32 
   75 Jamie D'alessandro      34 Gainesville VA             5:05:39 
   76 Jeffrey Allen           42 Midlothian VA              5:05:44 
   77 Jeffrey Anderson        45 Great Falls VA             5:06:40 
   78 Christopher Hewett      28 Alexandria VA              5:06:44 
   79 Monica Robbers          33 Arlington VA               5:07:17 
   80 Rob Colburn             48 Ashburn VA                 5:07:31 
   81 Frank Prein             41 Glen Allen VA              5:09:16 
   82 Matthew Rogers          37 Alexandria VA              5:09:47 
   83 Patrick Leonard         36 Falls Church VA            5:09:48 
   84 Stephen Kendrick        26 Arlington VA               5:10:46 
   85 Cris Carpi              44 Alexandria VA              5:11:24 
   86 Brian Gray              44 Arlington VA               5:11:36 
   87 William Coquelin        44 Annandale VA               5:12:02 
   88 Douglas Eldridge        26 Arlington VA               5:12:02 
   89 Steven Giorgis          49 Herndon VA                 5:12:06 
   90 Jim Grohman             34 Sterling VA                5:12:57 
   91 Jay Johnston            32 Fairfax VA                 5:13:44 
   92 Rodney Deaton           44 Ashburn VA                 5:13:59 
   93 Lindsey Fitzgerald      28 Reston VA                  5:14:37 
   94 Graham Shepard          45 Glen Allen VA              5:14:44 
   95 John Gayle              52 Richmond VA                5:14:47 
   96 Peter Warner            34 Arlington VA               5:15:04 
   97 Stuart Schwark          42 Fairfax VA                 5:15:07 
   98 Dale Klein              35 Midlothian VA              5:15:26 
   99 Bryan Kelley            29 Richmond VA                5:15:44 
  100 Thomas Wilcox           46 Alexandria VA              5:15:49 
  101 Erik Sandvig            32 Glen Allen VA              5:15:53 
  102 John Wake               48 Richmond VA                5:16:07 
  103 Kathi Canese            46 Arlington VA               5:16:31 
  104 Suzanne Laprade         35 Richmond VA                5:16:35 
  105 Dino Piscione           42 McLean VA                  5:16:42 
  106 Chas Ryan               42 Alexandria VA              5:16:44 
  107 John Buechler           36 Annandale VA               5:16:48 
  108 Chris Clark             30 Alexandria VA              5:17:00 
  109 Michael Hurley          55 Reston VA                  5:17:10 
  110 Laura Somes             35 Alexandria VA              5:17:36 
  111 Bob Shaw                47 McLean VA                  5:17:40 
  112 Dan Buyas               38 Mechanicsville VA          5:18:55 
  113 William Sickenberger    44 Reston VA                  5:20:04 
  114 Paul Durbin             39 Arlington VA               5:20:44 
  115 Scot Cooper             31 Newport News VA            5:20:46 
  116 Ted Molis               31 Richmond VA                5:21:25 
  117 Joseph Delaney          39 Ashburn VA                 5:21:36 
  118 Linda Kennedy           43 Fairfax VA                 5:21:55 
  119 Lars Okeson             40 Reston VA                  5:22:04 
  120 Peter Gaaserud          36 Reston VA                  5:22:21 
  121 James Ellor             43 Reston VA                  5:22:53 
  122 Mitchell Potter         50 Arlington VA               5:23:24 
  123 Anne Viviani            54 Arlington VA               5:23:35 
  124 Peter Michaud           33 Arlington VA               5:23:48 
  125 Charles Lohman          57 Vienna VA                  5:23:50 
  126 Warren Frick            43 Ashburn VA                 5:24:20 
  127 Andrew Rico             34 Vienna VA                  5:24:39 
  128 Paul Rappa              48 Fredericksburg VA          5:24:48 
  129 Tom Ivey                45 Oak Hill VA                5:25:36 
  130 Steve Knott             49 Va Beach VA                5:25:52 
  131 Annie Hennessa          39 Reston VA                  5:26:12 
  132 Alex Rochette           30 Falls Church VA            5:26:35 
  133 Lars Dahl               42 Stafford VA                5:26:43 
  134 Jennifer Nord Mallard   32 Arlington VA               5:26:44 
  135 Michael Cook            62 Falls Church VA            5:26:46 
  136 Richard Haus            42 Arlington VA               5:27:25 
  137 Joseph Johnson          43 Chesterfield VA            5:27:42 
  138 Chris Lahiff            46 Fairfax VA                 5:27:56 
  139 Sandra Rodgers          37 Fairfax VA                 5:28:00 
  140 Elizabeth Hernandez     25 McLean VA                  5:28:06 
  141 Maria Peterson          24 Falls Church VA            5:29:02 
  142 Michael Yarnoff         46 Vienna VA                  5:29:23 
  143 Jeffrey Leach           31 Arlington VA               5:30:21 
  144 Antonio Panizza         65 Reston VA                  5:30:26 
  145 Todd Tracy              48 Clifton VA                 5:30:36 
  146 James Donlon            32 Purcellville VA            5:30:48 
  147 Harry Bergmann          44 Ashburn VA                 5:31:05 
  148 John Chandler           40 Melfa VA                   5:32:29 
  149 Chuck Billingsley       47 Charles City VA            5:33:34 
  150 Jason Faulkner          29 Richmond VA                5:35:11 
  151 John Sellinger          28 Leesburg VA                5:36:21 
  152 Anthony Maier           34 Richmond VA                5:37:26 
  153 Todd Mikolop            28 Alexandria VA              5:38:21 
  154 Renee Adams             41 Manassas VA                5:39:11 
  155 Stan Smith              40 Vienna VA                  5:39:12 
  156 William Clayton         55 Gainesville VA             5:39:42 
  157 Chuck Miffleton         53 Richmond VA                5:39:42 
  158 Erik Adams              30 Alexandria VA              5:39:46 
  159 Paul Ingholt            43 Vienna VA                  5:39:58 
  160 Mark Shaffer            39 Centreville VA             5:40:12 
  161 John Kellam             38 Onancock VA                5:40:49 
  162 Francis Schauer, Jr.    59 Alexandria VA              5:41:04 
  163 Robert Creedon          47 Woodbridge VA              5:41:35 
  164 Jason Finch             33 Arlington VA               5:41:35 
  165 Sharon Wake             49 Richmond VA                5:41:47 
  166 Dale Schalow            36 Ashburn VA                 5:41:54 
  167 Wesley Huff             34 Fork Union VA              5:43:21 
  168 David Gearin            59 Arlington VA               5:43:58 
  169 Edward Choi             37 Herndon VA                 5:45:56 
  170 Frederick Tucker        57 Fredericksburg VA          5:46:00 
  171 Daniel Kelley           34 Fairfax Station VA         5:46:06 
  172 Gail Lohman             53 Vienna VA                  5:46:28 
  173 Hyuck-Dong Kwon         31 Blacksburg VA              5:46:29 
  174 Brad Payne              36 Fairfax VA                 5:46:52 
  175 Kevin Coyne             26 Arlington VA               5:47:45 
  176 Linda Fournier          45 Richmond VA                5:47:47 
  177 Karen Ribeiro           45 Fairfax VA                 5:49:51 
  178 Christine Muir          28 Christchurch VA            5:49:51 
  179 Christopher Sperry      29 Alexandria VA              5:50:01 
  180 Keith Klinger           26 Arlington VA               5:51:35 
  181 Brett Emmerson          39 Alexandria VA              5:51:42 
  182 David Jenkinson         36 Centreville VA             5:51:47 
  183 Weston Williams         36 Glen Allem VA              5:52:09 
  184 Al Defazio              42 Vienna VA                  5:52:26 
  185 Claude Conde            36 Great Falls VA             5:52:37 
  186 Rick Schwab             53 Clifton VA                 5:53:36 
  187 Amanda Shuman           23 Fairfax VA                 5:53:43 
  188 Jordan Lewis            36 Centreville VA             5:55:29 
  189 Jean Morrissey          40 Woodbridge VA              5:56:05 
  190 Andrew McKeegan         20 Staunton VA                5:56:49 
  191 Tanya Alguard           31 Herndon VA                 5:57:04 
  192 Amanda Lee              21 Harrisonburg VA            5:57:04 
  193 Michael Macnair         42 Alexandria VA              5:59:30 
  194 John Post               56 Charlottesville VA         6:00:01 
  195 Karen Reider            31 Alexandria VA              6:00:32 
  196 Mark Longabaugh         45 Alexandria VA              6:01:10 
  197 Tim Froehlich           30 Richmond VA                6:01:30 
  198 Matthew Elliott         31 Herndon VA                 6:01:47 
  199 Mike Starr              44 South Riding VA            6:01:53 
  200 Gwen Humphrey           43 Winchester VA              6:02:52 
  201 Victoria Harker         39 McLean VA                  6:03:31 
  202 Patrick McLaughlin      48 Va Beach VA                6:03:46 
  203 Gary Euliss             46 Oakton VA                  6:04:44 
  204 Stephanie Babin         30 Fairfax VA                 6:05:06 
  205 Michael Hart            42 McLean VA                  6:05:28 
  206 Tracy Lempke            35 Alexandria VA              6:05:32 
  207 Greg Hitt               41 Arlington VA               6:06:16 
  208 Mark Dickson            40 Arlington VA               6:08:01 
  209 David Breese            57 Clifton VA                 6:09:22 
  210 Kristin Ptakowski       34 Arlington VA               6:09:25 
  211 Jonathan Sleep          47 Herndon VA                 6:10:50 
  212 Laura Macaluso          32 Lansdowne VA               6:12:24 
  213 Travis Sarkees          29 Arlington VA               6:14:10 
  214 Desi Alston             51 Alexandria VA              6:14:21 
  215 William McDonnell       53 Waterford VA               6:17:55 
  216 Neil Medoff             61 Reston VA                  6:18:26 
  217 Anna Sim                49 Williamsburg VA            6:19:08 
  218 Jeffery Stoner          37 Glen Allen VA              6:20:35 
  219 Charles Corbin          47 Reston VA                  6:22:06 
  220 Anita Johnson           46 Accomac VA                 6:22:09 
  221 Kathleen Brackett       36 Manassas VA                6:22:29 
  222 Kate Wulfing            30 Arlington VA               6:23:32 
  223 John McLain             39 Woodbridge VA              6:23:39 
  224 Phyllis Sickenberger    41 Reston VA                  6:24:32 
  225 Stacey Long             27 Alexandria VA              6:25:23 
  226 Cheryl Michael          44 Richmond VA                6:25:55 
  227 Thomas Monheim          37 Springfield VA             6:26:04 
  228 Marcie Sullivan         34 Arlington VA               6:29:24 
  229 Michelle Henry          42 Fairfax VA                 6:30:21 
  230 Annie Mishler           22 Harrisonburg VA            6:33:52 
  231 Jeff Wisecarver         24 Alexandria VA              6:35:06 
  232 Stacy Moren             43 Sterling VA                6:36:09 
  233 Kenton Pattie           64 Mason Neck VA              6:36:12 
  234 Scott Macbean           30 Lansdowne VA               6:38:19 
  235 Tamra Hall              44 Oakton VA                  6:39:14 
  236 Helen Drew              37 Arlington VA               6:42:01 
  237 Margaret Schneck        35 Potomac Falls VA           6:44:58 
  238 Stephen Moller          37 Alexandria VA              6:46:45 
  239 John Carney             40 Alexandria VA              6:47:35 
  240 Linda Nesbitt           57 Arlington VA               6:48:52 
  241 Chase Baker             31 Potomac Falls VA           6:51:27 
  242 John Montgomery         54 Richmond VA                7:07:09 
  243 Brian Garrity           33 Reston VA                  7:08:38 
  244 Joseph Westmoeland      30 Centreville VA             7:10:18 
  245 Mollie Sandusky         33 Arlington VA               7:22:17 
  246 Mark Yacano             41 Glen Allen VA              7:23:26 
  247 Jessica Hall            25 Arlington VA               7:30:20 
  248 Terry Miffleton         53 Richmond VA                7:31:05 
  249 Mary Williams           36 Alexandria VA              7:50:06 
  250 Pamela Deguia           22 Fairfax VA                 8:01:32 
  251 Jaymelina Esmele        37 Arlington VA               8:08:42 

WASHINGTON
-----------------------------------------------------------


WEST VIRGINIA
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Vinnie Monseau          35 Morgantown WV              4:20:12 
    2 Eric Ford               30 Hurricane WV               4:54:46 
    3 Tony Tarantini          39 Morgantown WV              5:40:47 
    4 Roger Pickering         48 Harpers Ferry WV           5:43:11 
    5 Paul Majka              45 Shepherdstown WV           5:46:48 
    6 Charles Williamson      66 Crab Orchard WV            6:13:31 

WISCONSIN
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1 Brian Halusan           34 Hudson WI                  4:22:30 
    2 Jerry Huhn              59 Brookfield WI              5:57:43