EAGLEMAN TRIATHLON
             Swim 1.2 miles * Bike 56 miles * Run 13.1 miles
                   Sunday, June 13, 2004 - Cambridge, MD
         Race director: Robert Vigorito *** Timing: CFT/Sommer Sports

FASTEST INDIVIDUAL SWIM TIMES - MALE
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Firstname  Lastname     S Ag City                    St  Swim     
===== ===== ======================= = == ========================== ======= 
    1   221 Brian Benda             M 33 Parkton MD                    24:08  
    2     4 Matthew Clark           M 24 San Diego CA                  24:38  
    3   447 Anthony Van Lierop      M 30 Baltimore MD                  25:24  
    4   832 Darren Hertell          M 29 Richmond VA                   25:35  
    5  1110 Geoffrey Cleveland      M 43 Phoenix AZ                    25:39  
    6   764 Aaron Kiefer            M 23 Chapel Hill NC                25:45  
    7   894 Matt Stypul             M 28 Red Bank NJ                   25:46  
    8   756 James Bales             M 24 Alexandria VA                 25:49  
    9    18 Courtney Ogden          M 32 Perth                         25:58  
   10  1765 Chris Ornee             M 30 Annapolis MD                  25:59  


FASTEST INDIVIDUAL SWIM TIMES - FEMALE
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Firstname  Lastname     S Ag City                    St  Swim     
===== ===== ======================= = == ========================== ======= 
    1  1014 Dede Griesbauer         F 33 Boston MA                     26:14  
    2    10 Alison Hayden           F 32 Opelousas LA                  27:21  
    3   966 Jennifer Lewis          F 28 Philadelphia PA               27:32  
    4   926 Shandra Wrinkle         F 23 Centreville VA                27:48  
    5   951 Terri Flounders         F 28 Midlothian VA                 27:50  
    6  1346 Kris Kester             F 39 Duluth GA                     28:03  
    7     8 Desiree Ficker          F 27 Austin TX                     28:26  
    8    13 Heather Jorris          F 35 Yardley PA                    28:31  
    9   932 Mary Boiczyk            F 27 Groton CT                     29:02  
   10  1448 June McLain             F 42 Woodbridge VA                 29:15