2008 EagleMan Ironman 70.3
             Swim 1.2 miles * Bike 56 miles * Run 13.1 miles
                    Sunday, June 8, 2008 - Cambridge, MD
          Race director: Robert Vigorito *** Timing: Sommer Sports

OVERALL AQUA VELO RESULTS - MALE
--------------------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1 PAUL FRONHOFER          29 ARGYLE NY                  7   33:17    1  2:12    1 2:15:46  24.9    1 2:51:14 
    2 JOHN ERB                51 ALEXANDRIA VA              2   28:55   11  3:53    5 2:35:10  21.8    2 3:07:57 
    3 DUSTIN BAKER            37 NORTH CHELMSFORD MA       13   36:21   13  3:58    4 2:33:19  22.0    3 3:13:38 
    4 JAY STANLEY             40 ARLINGTON VA               8   34:39    2  2:34    7 2:37:22  21.5    4 3:14:34 
    5 CHRISTOPHER STEVENSON   43 RICHMOND VA                1   24:23   16  4:04   14 2:49:13  20.0    5 3:17:40 
    6 DARYL SCHAFFER          44 FT MYER VA                16   36:41    3  2:38    9 2:39:16  21.2    6 3:18:34 
    7 JACK CULLY              53 GIBSONIA PA               36   45:52   18  4:05    3 2:30:46  22.4    7 3:20:42 
    8 TONY CORSO              54 COMMACK NY                20   39:00    9  3:42    8 2:38:39  21.3    8 3:21:21 
    9 ROB BREAULT             47 BRANFORD CT               25   40:44   14  3:58    6 2:36:49  21.5    9 3:21:30 
   10 JOSEPH BANK             34 ELLICOTT CITY MD           9   35:33   17  4:05   10 2:42:13  20.8   10 3:21:50 
   11 ROGER HAHN              42 CHALFONT PA                6   32:30    5  3:14   13 2:47:52  20.1   11 3:23:35 
   12 DENNIS STEWART          36 NEW YORK NY               42   53:10    4  2:59    2 2:30:04  22.5   12 3:26:12 
   13 JOSEPH WILCZYNSKI       43 CHEVY CHASE MD            21   39:36   10  3:53   11 2:46:32  20.3   13 3:30:00 
   14 RANDALL GROH            47 ELLICOTT CITY MD          17   36:58   29  5:22   15 2:49:23  19.9   14 3:31:43 
   15 RICHIE PETITBON         43 ANNAPOLIS MD               4   31:17    7  3:36   22 2:57:47  19.0   15 3:32:39 
   16 DUANE LODRIGE           54 ANNAPOLIS MD              30   41:41   20  4:25   12 2:46:54  20.2   16 3:32:59 
   17 WALTER BELLEZA          44 FULTON MD                 10   36:03   21  4:37   19 2:54:59  19.3   17 3:35:38 
   18 JUERGEN HABNER          51 ROSEDALE MD               15   36:32    8  3:36   21 2:55:52  19.2   18 3:35:59 
   19 BILL ENRIGHT            51 MONTVILLE NJ              26   41:10   15  4:01   17 2:51:49  19.7   19 3:36:59 
   20 STEVE TEUFEL            43 ROYERSFORD PA             24   40:13   42  9:19   18 2:53:31  19.5   20 3:43:02 
   21 ALAN KNIFFEN            44 LATROBE PA                33   44:06   43  9:20   20 2:55:14  19.3   21 3:48:38 
   22 AL SHEPPARD             48 ROSEDALE MD               19   38:28   25  5:03   24 3:05:46  18.2   22 3:49:16 
   23 MICHAEL DUTCHAK         54 OAKTON VA                 12   36:11   32  5:54   26 3:07:15  18.0   23 3:49:20 
   24 GENE KAIN               61 HADDONFIELD NJ            14   36:30   22  4:39   29 3:10:44  17.7   24 3:51:51 
   25 JASON CHAMBERLAIN       33 BALTIMORE MD              28   41:21   28  5:20   27 3:08:01  18.0   25 3:54:41 
   26 RANDY CLARK             32 MELROSE MA                23   40:00   19  4:23   30 3:11:01  17.7   26 3:55:22 
   27 MICHAEL MACNAIR         46 ALEXANDRIA VA             32   42:38   30  5:29   28 3:08:03  18.0   27 3:56:09 
   28 BRUCE ROBINSON          57 MANASQUAN NJ              18   37:31   47 31:41   16 2:51:43  19.7   28 4:00:55 
   29 WILLIAM MOORE           67 SANTA FE NM               44   55:16   27  5:14   23 3:01:07  18.7   29 4:01:36 
   30 JEREMY BLEY             29 PARKVILLE MD               3   30:50   12  3:55   38 3:28:02  16.2   30 4:02:46 
   31 THOMAS ABEL             36 WILMINGTON DE             41   50:23   34  6:11   25 3:07:03  18.1   31 4:03:36 
   32 GLENN BRENGEL           40 PASADENA MD               35   45:10   24  4:57   31 3:13:30  17.5   32 4:03:37 
   33 JACK FRAIN              53 ALLENWOOD NJ               5   32:16   39  7:34   36 3:26:05  16.4   33 4:05:54 
   34 THOMAS GROTON           60 SNOW HILL MD              29   41:32   31  5:42   35 3:20:03  16.9   34 4:07:17 
   35 PETER RUSHMORE          50 EAST SYRACUSE NY          11   36:06   26  5:04   37 3:26:33  16.4   35 4:07:43 
   36 SAMUEL HIRZEL           30 WILMINGTON DE             38   48:04   38  7:10   34 3:18:53  17.0   36 4:14:06 
   37 JOE KIRKPATRICK         44 FALLSTON MD               22   39:40   33  5:56   43 3:34:02  15.8   37 4:19:37 
   38 JOSEPH DANEK            40 ANNAPOLIS MD              40   50:16   45 10:54   33 3:18:32  17.0   38 4:19:42 
   39 ALONZO CRITTENDEN       57 ALEXANDRIA VA             34   44:19   23  4:53   40 3:31:27  16.0   39 4:20:38 
   40 ALEXANDER LAUGHLIN      49 FAIRFAX VA                31   42:03   44 10:44   41 3:33:04  15.9   40 4:25:50 
   41 BRIAN HAGEN             34 POOLESVILLE MD            46 1:00:49   41  9:16   32 3:16:27  17.2   41 4:26:31 
   42 MATTHEW WINKLER         25 SCOTCH PLAINS NJ          37   47:27   37  6:53   42 3:33:20  15.8   42 4:27:39 
   43 MICHAEL LANTZ           44 ROSEDALE MD               43   54:29   36  6:44   39 3:28:12  16.2   43 4:29:25 
   44 JOSEPH PETRONE          52 BRIELLE NJ                27   41:12   46 11:26   44 3:38:26  15.5   44 4:31:03 
   45 SETH ADLER              44 JERICHO NY                45 1:00:02   40  8:14   45 3:46:58  14.9   45 4:55:13 
   46 MICHAEL RING            50 PASADENA MD               47 1:08:24   35  6:11   46 4:00:54  14.0   46 5:15:28 
   47 TIMOTHY KEHOE           35 RICHMOND VA               39   49:25    6  3:23