2008 EagleMan Ironman 70.3
             Swim 1.2 miles * Bike 56 miles * Run 13.1 miles
                    Sunday, June 8, 2008 - Cambridge, MD
          Race director: Robert Vigorito *** Timing: Sommer Sports

         AQUA VELO RESULTS
--------------------------------------------


 AQUA VELA MALES OVERALL
--------------------------------------------------


      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1    29 PAUL FRONHOFER          29 ARGYLE NY                7   33:17    1  2:12    1 2:15:46  24.9    1 2:51:14 
    2   171 JOHN ERB                51 ALEXANDRIA VA            2   28:55   11  3:53    5 2:35:10  21.8    2 3:07:57 
    3   270 DUSTIN BAKER            37 NORTH CHELMSFORD MA     13   36:21   13  3:58    4 2:33:19  22.0    3 3:13:38 
    4   282 JAY STANLEY             40 ARLINGTON VA             8   34:39    2  2:34    7 2:37:22  21.5    4 3:14:34 
    5   345 CHRISTOPHER STEVENSON   43 RICHMOND VA              1   24:23   16  4:04   14 2:49:13  20.0    5 3:17:40 

 AQUA VELA FEMALES OVERALL
--------------------------------------------------


      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1   221 KELZIE BEEBE            25 WASHINGTON DC            8   35:08    3  2:30    2 2:32:36  22.1    1 3:10:13 
    2   275 BRIANNE GAAL            29 CARY NC                  1   30:41    2  2:28    5 2:40:45  21.0    2 3:13:53 
    3   294 DEBORAH DUDAS           50 ANNAPOLIS MD             6   34:50    6  3:24    3 2:37:04  21.5    3 3:15:18 
    4   311 CARA BRUE               26 ANNAPOLIS MD             5   34:40    1  2:15    4 2:39:10  21.2    4 3:16:03 
    5   435 PATTY SHOAF             38 DURHAM NC               32   49:51    4  2:41    1 2:29:01  22.7    5 3:21:32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1   923 REBECCA FOX             24 CAMBRIDGE MD             1   31:14    1  3:48    1 3:09:21  17.8    1 3:44:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1   221 KELZIE BEEBE            25 WASHINGTON DC            3   35:08    3  2:30    1 2:32:36  22.1    1 3:10:13 
    2   275 BRIANNE GAAL            29 CARY NC                  1   30:41    2  2:28    3 2:40:45  21.0    2 3:13:53 
    3   311 CARA BRUE               26 ANNAPOLIS MD             2   34:40    1  2:15    2 2:39:10  21.2    3 3:16:03 
    4  1031 JULIANA MCGLOSSON       29 ALEXANDRIA VA            6   48:16    5  3:31    4 2:58:28  18.9    4 3:50:14 
    5  1119 BECKY CHAMBERLAIN       28 BALTIMORE MD             5   45:59    4  3:24    5 3:06:19  18.1    5 3:55:41 
    6  1237 LARISSA WINKLER         28 SILVER SPRING MD         7   49:46    7  5:08    6 3:08:56  17.9    6 4:03:49 
    7  1315 KERRY HANNON            29 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA       4   43:52    6  4:02    7 3:25:52  16.4    7 4:13:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1    29 PAUL FRONHOFER          29 ARGYLE NY                2   33:17    1  2:12    1 2:15:46  24.9    1 2:51:14 
    2  1225 JEREMY BLEY             29 PARKVILLE MD             1   30:50    2  3:55    2 3:28:02  16.2    2 4:02:46 
    3  1388 MATTHEW WINKLER         25 SCOTCH PLAINS NJ         3   47:27    3  6:53    3 3:33:20  15.8    3 4:27:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1  1347 STACY SWEETSER          32 MELROSE MA               1   35:00    1  4:15    1 3:38:44  15.4    1 4:17:58 
    2  1447 JENNIFER STEWART        31 FAIRFAX VA               2   53:56    2  6:01    3 4:00:35  14.0    2 5:00:31 
    3  1451 KELLEY HAGEN            33 POOLESVILLE MD                                   2 3:57:06  14.2    3 5:07:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1   444 JOSEPH BANK             34 ELLICOTT CITY MD         1   35:33    1  4:05    1 2:42:13  20.8    1 3:21:50 
    2  1107 JASON CHAMBERLAIN       33 BALTIMORE MD             3   41:21    3  5:20    2 3:08:01  18.0    2 3:54:41 
    3  1116 RANDY CLARK             32 MELROSE MA               2   40:00    2  4:23    3 3:11:01  17.7    3 3:55:22 
    4  1322 SAMUEL HIRZEL           30 WILMINGTON DE            4   48:04    4  7:10    5 3:18:53  17.0    4 4:14:06 
    5  1384 BRIAN HAGEN             34 POOLESVILLE MD           5 1:00:49    5  9:16    4 3:16:27  17.2    5 4:26:31 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1   435 PATTY SHOAF             38 DURHAM NC                7   49:51    1  2:41    1 2:29:01  22.7    1 3:21:32 
    2   936 JENNIFER BISTRACK       35 ANNAPOLIS MD             1   31:21    4  4:35    4 3:09:24  17.8    2 3:45:19 
    3  1019 MELANIE YAEGER          35 RESTON VA                3   37:31    3  4:02    3 3:08:00  18.0    3 3:49:32 
    4  1066 BECKY SPADA             39 LAUREL MD                4   42:27    5  5:06    2 3:04:27  18.3    4 3:51:59 
    5  1292 HOLLY STERN             36 NEW YORK NY              5   43:43    2  3:56    5 3:22:58  16.6    5 4:10:36 
    6  1387 LISA GOINES             35 COLUMBIA MD              2   34:32    9  7:05    8 3:45:30  15.0    6 4:27:06 
    7  1403 JENNIFER RING           37 PASADENA MD              6   47:55    7  5:51    7 3:37:41  15.5    7 4:31:26 
    8  1419 HEDY WOO                35 FALLS CHURCH VA          9   56:45    6  5:39    6 3:36:09  15.6    8 4:38:32 
    9     0 CAMELIA GRAHAM          38 BALTIMORE MD             8   54:13    8  6:32                                 
   10     0 MARIA STERRETT          38 CAMBRIDGE MD            10 1:10:05                                            
   11     0 DOTTIE YUNGER           37 WASHINGTON DC           11 1:10:38                                            

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1   270 DUSTIN BAKER            37 NORTH CHELMSFORD MA      1   36:21    3  3:58    2 2:33:19  22.0    1 3:13:38 
    2   543 DENNIS STEWART          36 NEW YORK NY              4   53:10    1  2:59    1 2:30:04  22.5    2 3:26:12 
    3  1233 THOMAS ABEL             36 WILMINGTON DE            3   50:23    4  6:11    3 3:07:03  18.1    3 4:03:36 
    4     0 TIMOTHY KEHOE           35 RICHMOND VA              2   49:25    2  3:23                                 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1   606 DEBORAH STEVENS         41 NAPERVILLE IL            1   36:51    2  3:36    1 2:48:58  20.0    1 3:29:24 
    2   787 LAURIE MEHLER           44 RICHMOND VA              2   36:52    1  3:01    2 2:57:54  19.0    2 3:37:47 
    3  1073 LOIS NARR               44 CAMBRIDGE MD             4   47:44    3  4:25    3 3:00:07  18.8    3 3:52:15 
    4  1389 JODI HOPE ANDERSON      43 ROCKVILLE MD             3   37:51    5  6:50    4 3:43:07  15.1    4 4:27:47 
    5  1449 LOIS MCINNES            41 ROCKVILLE MD             6 1:03:21    4  6:08    5 3:53:02  14.5    5 5:02:31 
    6  1455 MICHAELEEN BLUE         41 ELLICOTT CITY MD         5 1:00:26    6  7:15    6 4:24:18  12.8    6 5:31:57 


MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1   282 JAY STANLEY             40 ARLINGTON VA             4   34:39    1  2:34    1 2:37:22  21.5    1 3:14:34 
    2   345 CHRISTOPHER STEVENSON   43 RICHMOND VA              1   24:23    6  4:04    5 2:49:13  20.0    2 3:17:40 
    3   361 DARYL SCHAFFER          44 FT MYER VA               6   36:41    2  2:38    2 2:39:16  21.2    3 3:18:34 
    4   482 ROGER HAHN              42 CHALFONT PA              3   32:30    3  3:14    4 2:47:52  20.1    4 3:23:35 
    5   624 JOSEPH WILCZYNSKI       43 CHEVY CHASE MD           7   39:36    5  3:53    3 2:46:32  20.3    5 3:30:00 
    6   683 RICHIE PETITBON         43 ANNAPOLIS MD             2   31:17    4  3:36    9 2:57:47  19.0    6 3:32:39 
    7   739 WALTER BELLEZA          44 FULTON MD                5   36:03    7  4:37    7 2:54:59  19.3    7 3:35:38 
    8   899 STEVE TEUFEL            43 ROYERSFORD PA            9   40:13   12  9:19    6 2:53:31  19.5    8 3:43:02 
    9  1005 ALAN KNIFFEN            44 LATROBE PA              10   44:06   13  9:20    8 2:55:14  19.3    9 3:48:38 
   10  1234 GLENN BRENGEL           40 PASADENA MD             11   45:10    8  4:57   10 3:13:30  17.5   10 4:03:37 
   11  1352 JOE KIRKPATRICK         44 FALLSTON MD              8   39:40    9  5:56   13 3:34:02  15.8   11 4:19:37 
   12  1354 JOSEPH DANEK            40 ANNAPOLIS MD            12   50:16   14 10:54   11 3:18:32  17.0   12 4:19:42 
   13  1393 MICHAEL LANTZ           44 ROSEDALE MD             13   54:29   10  6:44   12 3:28:12  16.2   13 4:29:25 
   14  1440 SETH ADLER              44 JERICHO NY              14 1:00:02   11  8:14   14 3:46:58  14.9   14 4:55:13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1   866 MIMI COOPER             46 BEL AIR MD               4   40:50    1  3:44    1 2:57:03  19.1    1 3:41:36 
    2   962 YVONNE WHITLEY          47 MOCKSVILLE NC            2   35:30    2  4:15    2 3:06:23  18.1    2 3:46:08 
    3  1221 LINDA MCLAUGHLIN        47 HADDONFIELD NJ           6   42:32    5  7:31    3 3:12:09  17.6    3 4:02:11 
    4  1405 KIMBERLY LIGHT          49 VIENNA VA                5   41:04    4  7:14    4 3:45:11  15.0    4 4:33:28 
    5  1430 PATTY DEVANNY           49 BALTIMORE MD             1   35:28    3  4:54    5 4:03:07  13.9    5 4:43:28 
    6     0 LISE D'ANDREA           46 ANNAPOLIS MD             3   40:22                                            
    7     0 JAMIE ROBERSON          45 RESTON VA                7 1:09:55                                            

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1   434 ROB BREAULT             47 BRANFORD CT              3   40:44    1  3:58    1 2:36:49  21.5    1 3:21:30 
    2   664 RANDALL GROH            47 ELLICOTT CITY MD         1   36:58    3  5:22    2 2:49:23  19.9    2 3:31:43 
    3  1015 AL SHEPPARD             48 ROSEDALE MD              2   38:28    2  5:03    3 3:05:46  18.2    3 3:49:16 
    4  1130 MICHAEL MACNAIR         46 ALEXANDRIA VA            5   42:38    4  5:29    4 3:08:03  18.0    4 3:56:09 
    5  1381 ALEXANDER LAUGHLIN      49 FAIRFAX VA               4   42:03    5 10:44    5 3:33:04  15.9    5 4:25:50 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1   294 DEBORAH DUDAS           50 ANNAPOLIS MD             1   34:50    1  3:24    1 2:37:04  21.5    1 3:15:18 
    2   858 CELIDE KOERNER          50 BALTIMORE MD             2   38:13    2  3:44    3 2:59:15  18.8    2 3:41:11 
    3   922 KATHLEEN KELLY          52 GIBSONIA PA              6   44:32    3  4:15    2 2:55:35  19.2    3 3:44:21 
    4  1226 ELIZABETH CARROLL       52 MECHANICSVILLE MD        3   39:18    5  5:32    4 3:18:00  17.1    4 4:02:50 
    5  1319 DOREEN CHAITT           50 KENSINGTON MD            5   43:26    4  4:57    5 3:25:34  16.4    5 4:13:56 
    6  1402 JUDY RAMIREZ            50 TOMS RIVER NJ            4   40:11    8 11:16    6 3:39:53  15.4    6 4:31:18 
    7  1438 FREDA JENNINGS-ELLINGHA 51 LEESBURG VA              7   54:20    6  6:11    7 3:48:34  14.8    7 4:49:05 
    8     0 PATTY JOYCE             53 FALLS CHURCH VA          8   55:14    7  8:00                                 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1   171 JOHN ERB                51 ALEXANDRIA VA            1   28:55    3  3:53    2 2:35:10  21.8    1 3:07:57 
    2   417 JACK CULLY              53 GIBSONIA PA             10   45:52    5  4:05    1 2:30:46  22.4    2 3:20:42 
    3   430 TONY CORSO              54 COMMACK NY               6   39:00    2  3:42    3 2:38:39  21.3    3 3:21:21 
    4   689 DUANE LODRIGE           54 ANNAPOLIS MD             9   41:41    6  4:25    4 2:46:54  20.2    4 3:32:59 
    5   745 JUERGEN HABNER          51 ROSEDALE MD              5   36:32    1  3:36    6 2:55:52  19.2    5 3:35:59 
    6   768 BILL ENRIGHT            51 MONTVILLE NJ             7   41:10    4  4:01    5 2:51:49  19.7    6 3:36:59 
    7  1016 MICHAEL DUTCHAK         54 OAKTON VA                4   36:11    8  5:54    7 3:07:15  18.0    7 3:49:20 
    8  1257 JACK FRAIN              53 ALLENWOOD NJ             2   32:16   10  7:34    8 3:26:05  16.4    8 4:05:54 
    9  1271 PETER RUSHMORE          50 EAST SYRACUSE NY         3   36:06    7  5:04    9 3:26:33  16.4    9 4:07:43 
   10  1400 JOSEPH PETRONE          52 BRIELLE NJ               8   41:12   11 11:26   10 3:38:26  15.5   10 4:31:03 
   11  1453 MICHAEL RING            50 PASADENA MD             11 1:08:24    9  6:11   11 4:00:54  14.0   11 5:15:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1  1198 BRUCE ROBINSON          57 MANASQUAN NJ             1   37:31    2 31:41    1 2:51:43  19.7    1 4:00:55 
    2  1362 ALONZO CRITTENDEN       57 ALEXANDRIA VA            2   44:19    1  4:53    2 3:31:27  16.0    2 4:20:38 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1  1065 GENE KAIN               61 HADDONFIELD NJ           1   36:30    1  4:39    1 3:10:44  17.7    1 3:51:51 
    2  1266 THOMAS GROTON           60 SNOW HILL MD             2   41:32    2  5:42    2 3:20:03  16.9    2 4:07:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
----------------------------------------------------------

      Over-                                                  Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Finish
Place All   Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== 
 
    1  1213 WILLIAM MOORE           67 SANTA FE NM              1   55:16    1  5:14    1 3:01:07  18.7    1 4:01:36